Zone 9
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
9
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boissevain Broncos | 12 | 11 | 1 | 19 | 22 |
2 | Wawanesa Warriors | 12 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Deloraine Colts | 12 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 14 |
4 | Virden Bears | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 12 |
5 | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 12 | 5 | 7 | -6 | 10 |
6 | Souris Sabres | 12 | 2 | 10 | -16 | 4 |
7 | Sioux Valley Eagles | 12 | 1 | 11 | -19 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 8, 2022 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 23-25, 24-26 | Boissevain | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 3, 2022 6:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-23, 18-25, 12-15 | Wawanesa | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 3, 2022 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-21, 20-25, 18-16 | Wawanesa | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 3, 2022 6:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 19-25, 20-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 3, 2022 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Virden Bears | 25-0, 25-0 | Boissevain | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 1, 2022 7:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 25-20, 14-25, 15-5 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2022 6:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 26-24, 18-25, 10-15 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2022 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 25-20, 25-18 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2022 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-21, 25-23 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2022 6:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-12, 25-21 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2022 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 20-25, 14-25 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2022 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Virden Bears | 19-25, 19-25 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2022 6:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 15-25, 11-25 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2022 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Virden Bears | 19-25, 25-19, 15-13 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2022 5:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Deloraine Colts | 17-25, 25-21, 15-13 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2022 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-16, 28-26 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2022 6:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 26-24, 25-14 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2022 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Deloraine Colts | 30-28, 25-20 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2022 6:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Virden Bears | 25-15, 25-20 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2022 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-18, 25-14 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2022 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 25-23, 25-8 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2022 6:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-19, 22-25, 6-15 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2022 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 25-8, 25-18 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2022 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Virden Bears | 20-25, 15-25 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2022 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Virden Bears | 26-28, 25-17, 15-8 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2022 6:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 13-25, 11-25 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2022 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-18, 25-13 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2022 6:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 13-25, 12-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2022 7:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 20-25, 21-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2022 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Deloraine Colts | 19-25, 9-25 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2022 6:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Souris Sabres | 26-24, 18-25, 14-16 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2022 5:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Deloraine Colts | 13-25, 5-25 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2022 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 15-25, 25-14, 15-10 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2022 6:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 21-25, 13-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2022 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 19-25, 22-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2022 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-17, 23-18 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2022 6:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Virden Bears | 25-15, 27-25 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2022 7:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-18, 25-18 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2022 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-10, 25-9 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2022 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-8, 25-11 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2022 6:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-15, 25-13 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2022 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-17, 25-15 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2022 7:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 11-25, 17-25 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2022 6:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Virden Bears | 17-25, 23-25 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2022 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 23-25, 17-25 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2022 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-11, 25-18 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2022 6:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-20, 14-25, 10-15 | Souris | V Boys | League |