Zone 9
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
9
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boissevain Broncos | 12 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 24 |
2 | Deloraine Colts | 12 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 18 |
3 | Melita Marauders | 12 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 18 |
4 | Killarney Raiders | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 |
5 | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 12 | 5 | 7 | -4 | 10 |
6 | Souris Sabres | 12 | 4 | 8 | -11 | 8 |
7 | Wawanesa Warriors | 12 | 3 | 9 | -11 | 6 |
8 | Pierson Panthers | 12 | 0 | 12 | -36 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 25, 2021 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 22-25, 18-25, 20-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2021 7:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 20-25, 21-25, 20-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2021 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Melita Marauders | 14-25, 17-25, 7-25 | Melita | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2021 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-10, 25-15, 25-17 | Pierson | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 9, 2021 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-18, 25-14, 25-22 | Killarney | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 9, 2021 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-15, 25-14, 22-25, 25-21 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 9, 2021 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 21-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-14 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2021 7:00pm | Pierson Panthers | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 14-25, 15-25, 17-25 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2021 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-20, 25-16, 25-21 | Pierson | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2021 7:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Souris Sabres | 19-25, 20-25, 25-22, 25-23, 15-13 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2021 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 18-25, 25-23, 21-25, 18-25 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2021 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 9-25, 25-27, 21-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2021 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-19, 25-19, 23-25, 25-20 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2021 7:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Melita Marauders | 22-25, 27-25, 28-26, 24-26, 12-15 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2021 7:00pm | Pierson Panthers | vs | Deloraine Colts | 12-25, 10-25, 12-25 | Pierson | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2021 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-8, 25-19, 25-13 | Pierson | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2021 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-10, 25-20, 25-9 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2021 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 27-25, 25-11, 23-25, 25-22 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2021 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-21, 25-24, 25-23 | Killarney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2021 7:00pm | Pierson Panthers | vs | Killarney Raiders | 22-25, 13-25, 17-25 | Killarney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2021 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Melita Marauders | 22-25, 25-21, 25-15, 25-13 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2021 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-23, 22-25, 25-21, 27-25 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2021 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Souris Sabres | 15-25, 25-27, 25-27 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2021 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Melita Marauders | 13-25, 26-24, 23-25, 22-25 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2021 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Killarney Raiders | 19-25, 25-22, 25-22, 22-25, 14-16 | Killarney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2021 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-10, 23-25, 25-10, 25-16 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2021 7:00pm | Pierson Panthers | vs | Souris Sabres | 2-25, 14-25, 15-25 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2021 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-17, 23-25, 23-25, 9-25 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2021 7:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 19-25, 29-31, 17-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2021 7:00pm | Pierson Panthers | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 15-25, 9-25, 13-25 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2021 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Melita Marauders | 20-25, 20-25, 16-25 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 14, 2021 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-12, 25-7, 25-11 | Pierson | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 14, 2021 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-10, 25-22, 25-13 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 14, 2021 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-22, 18-25, 19-25, 25-18, 7-15 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 14, 2021 7:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 20-25, 25-23, 23-25, 25-27 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2021 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Melita Marauders | 20-25, 16-25, 14-25 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2021 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-22, 25-23, 25-23 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2021 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Killarney Raiders | 14-25, 23-25, 24-26 | Killarney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2021 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-18, 25-15, 25-17 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2021 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-17, 25-15, 25-15 | Pierson | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2021 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-20, 25-19, 22-25, 25-17 | Killarney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2021 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 21-25, 24-26, 25-21, 20-25 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2021 7:00pm | Pierson Panthers | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 3-25, 5-25, 8-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2021 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Melita Marauders | 10-25, 16-25, 21-25 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2021 7:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-21, 25-14, 25-15 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 28, 2021 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 14-25, 17-25, 23-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 28, 2021 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-18, 25-8, 25-8 | Pierson | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 28, 2021 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 26-24, 22-25, 25-23, 25-17 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 28, 2021 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Deloraine Colts | 18-25, 18-25, 8-25 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Postponed | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Deloraine Colts | 15-25, 25-23, 24-26 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Postponed | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 0-25, 0-25, 0-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League |