Zone 9
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
9
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wawanesa Warriors | 8 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 16 |
2 | Melita Marauders | 8 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 14 |
3 | Souris Sabres | 8 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 12 |
4 | Killarney Raiders | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 12 |
5 | Deloraine Colts | 8 | 3 | 5 | -4 | 6 |
6 | Sioux Valley Eagles | 8 | 3 | 5 | -5 | 6 |
7 | Boissevain Broncos | 9 | 3 | 6 | -4 | 6 |
8 | Hartney Hornets | 8 | 1 | 7 | -17 | 2 |
9 | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 8 | 0 | 8 | -21 | 0 |
10 | Virden Bears | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 16, 2017 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-21, 25-18, 21-25, 22-25, 16-14 | TBD | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2017 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Melita Marauders | 10-25, 25-22, 22-25, 22-25 | Melita | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2017 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 14-25, 23-25, 13-25 | Wawanesa | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2017 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Killarney Raiders | 17-25, 13-25, 25-20, 23-25 | Killarney | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2017 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-22, 25-23, 23-25, 22-25, 11-15 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 2, 2017 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Melita Marauders | 15-25, 17-25 | Wawanesa School | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Oct 31, 2017 7:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Deloraine Colts | 5-25, 20-25, 29-27, 24-26 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2017 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Melita Marauders | 22-25, 11-25, 19-25 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2017 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-16, 25-22, 25-20 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2017 7:30pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 17-25, 9-25, 15-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2017 7:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-8, 25-14, 25-18 | Killarney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2017 7:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 20-25, 24-25, 18-25 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2017 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-21, 25-20, 26-28, 25-13 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2017 7:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Hartney Hornets | 24-14, 19-25, 25-22, 26-24 | Hartney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2017 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-23, 25-6, 23-25, 25-17 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2017 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-10, 26-24, 25-23 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2017 7:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 20-25, 16-25, 18-25 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2017 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-17, 23-25, 28-26, 25-13 | Hartney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2017 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 13-25, 17-25, 24-26 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2017 7:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-16, 25-18, 25-27, 25-21 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2017 7:30pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-21, 24-26, 19-25, 23-25 | Killarney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2017 7:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Souris Sabres | 13-25, 3-25, 21-25 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2017 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-15, 25-11, 23-25, 25-18 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2017 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Souris Sabres | 11-25, 26-28, 14-25 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2017 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 25-16, 25-22, 11-25, 25-16 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2017 7:30pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-23, 16-25, 17-25, 21-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2017 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 25-22, 25-21, 23-25, 25-19 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2017 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-10, 23-25, 25-16, 25-23 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2017 7:30pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 21-25, 25-19, 24-26, 25-23, 15-10 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2017 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-21, 19-25, 25-14, 25-15 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2017 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 17-25, 17-25, 25-19, 18-25 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2017 8:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-21, 25-15, 25-18 | Killarney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2017 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-17, 25-23, 25-21 | Hartney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2017 7:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Melita Marauders | 8-25, 15-25, 15-25 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2017 7:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Souris Sabres | 18-25, 12-25, 18-25 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2017 7:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-15, 29-27, 11-25, 23-25, 15-8 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 28, 2017 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Melita Marauders | 7-25, 14-25, 14-25 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 28, 2017 7:30pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Killarney Raiders | 15-25, 16-25, 21-25 | Killarney | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 28, 2017 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Souris Sabres | 22-25, 13-25, 14-25 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2017 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-13, 14-25, 21-25, 25-19, 13-15 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2017 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Melita Marauders | 6-25, 15-25, 12-25 | melita | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2017 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 25-20, 22-25, 24-26, 25-22, 10-15 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League |