Zone 9
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
9
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boissevain Broncos | 11 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 22 |
2 | Wawanesa Warriors | 11 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 18 |
3 | Virden Bears | 11 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 16 |
4 | Souris Sabres | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 10 |
5 | Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) Bulldogs | 11 | 5 | 6 | -4 | 10 |
6 | Melita Marauders | 11 | 4 | 7 | -6 | 8 |
7 | Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) Colts | 11 | 1 | 10 | -19 | 2 |
8 | Sioux Valley Eagles | 11 | 1 | 10 | -17 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 14, 2023 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-23, 28-26 | Boissevain | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2023 6:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Virden Bears | 25-19, 25-11 | Boissevain | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2023 5:00pm | Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) Bulldogs | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 14-25, 13-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 7, 2023 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Virden Bears | 16-25, 15-25 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2023 5:00pm | Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) Bulldogs | vs | Virden Bears | 13-25, 22-25 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 7:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Souris Sabres | 17-25, 19-25 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 6:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Melita Marauders | 4-25, 17-25 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Souris Sabres | 14-25, 18-25 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2023 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 12-25, 21-25 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2023 7:00pm | Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) Bulldogs | vs | Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) | 25-22, 25-23 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2023 6:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) Bulldogs | 25-14, 25-13 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2023 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) | 25-7, 25-13 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 5:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 21-25, 9-25 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 7:00pm | Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 20-25, 8-25 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) Bulldogs | 25-14, 27-25 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 6:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 23-25, 11-25 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 7:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) Bulldogs | 25-12, 25-21 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Melita Marauders | 21-25, 27-25, 9-15 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 22-25, 24-26 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 7:00pm | Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) | vs | Melita Marauders | 17-25, 13-25 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 6:00pm | Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) | vs | Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) Bulldogs | 9-25, 25-16, 6-15 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 5:00pm | Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) Bulldogs | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-20, 25-21 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 7:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-23, 22-25, 15-12 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 5:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Souris Sabres | 19-25, 25-25 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 6:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Virden Bears | 19-25, 13-25 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 5:00pm | Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) Bulldogs | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 6-25, 16-25 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 6:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) Bulldogs | 25-21, 25-17 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 22-25, 13-25 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 5:00pm | Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) | vs | Virden Bears | 15-25, 12-25, 18-25, 24-26 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 5:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Melita Marauders | 22-25, 17-25 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 6:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 8-25, 16-25 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-11, 25-17 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2023 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Virden Bears | 11-25, 20-25 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2023 5:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) Bulldogs | 14-25, 24-26 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2023 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 14-25, 17-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2023 6:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) | 25-15, 19-25, 16-14 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2023 5:00pm | Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 9-25, 17-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2023 6:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-7, 25-16 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2023 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Virden Bears | 25-18, 25-13 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2023 5:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 11-25, 7-25 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2023 5:00pm | Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) | vs | Virden Bears | 9-25, 16-25 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Postponed | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 27-25, 22-25, 7-15 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Postponed | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) | 21-25, 9-25, 25-21 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Postponed | Souris Sabres | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 22-25, 25-22, 8-15 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Postponed | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) | 25-19, 25-19 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Postponed | Souris Sabres | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-19, 22-25, 16-19 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Postponed | Melita Marauders | vs | Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) Bulldogs | 27-29, 26-24, 7-15 | Virden | V Boys | League |