Zone 9
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
9
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Killarney Raiders | 7 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 12 |
2 | Boissevain Broncos | 7 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 12 |
3 | Melita Marauders | 8 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 12 |
4 | Souris Sabres | 8 | 4 | 4 | -2 | 8 |
5 | Sioux Valley Eagles | 7 | 3 | 4 | -4 | 6 |
6 | Deloraine Colts | 7 | 2 | 5 | -6 | 4 |
7 | Wawanesa Warriors | 7 | 2 | 5 | -7 | 4 |
8 | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 7 | 0 | 7 | -20 | 0 |
9 | Virden Bears | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 12, 2015 6:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Melita Marauders | 0-3 | Melita | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 12, 2015 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Killarney Raiders | 2-0 | Melita | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 12, 2015 4:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Melita Marauders | 2-0 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2015 6:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Melita Marauders | 12-25, 14-25, 22-25 | Melita School | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2015 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 25-20, 25-23 | Melita School | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2015 4:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Melita Marauders | 19-25, 21-25 | Melita School | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2015 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-23, 23-25, 19-25, 19-25 | Killarney School | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 3, 2015 2:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 19-25, 25-19, 20-25, 14-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Oct 29, 2015 6:30am | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-19, 25-9, 20-25, 24-26, 15-8 | Deloraine School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2015 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-20, 25-21, 25-26 | Killarney School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2015 6:30pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 25-16, 23-25, 25-17, 25-20 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2015 6:30pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-18, 25-22, 25-12 | Wawanesa school | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2015 6:30pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-12, 25-13, 25-15 | Elkhorn school | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2015 5:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 24-26, 23-25, 24-26 | Boissevain School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2015 6:30pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-5, 25-7, 25-9 | Elkhorn school | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2015 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Killarney Raiders | 16-25, 12-25, 22-25 | Killarney School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2015 6:30pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-10, 25-14, 25-17 | Elkhorn school | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2015 5:30pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 13-25, 25-22, 18-25, 19-25 | Boissevain School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2015 6:30pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 21-25, 24-26, 23-25 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2015 6:30pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Souris Sabres | 23-25, 25-19, 25-16, 25-12 | Souris School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2015 6:30pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Deloraine Colts | 22-25, 22-25, 10-25 | Deloraine School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 13, 2015 6:30am | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Deloraine Colts | 23-25, 22-25, 24-26 | Deloraine School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 13, 2015 6:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Souris Sabres | 28-26, 25-20, 23-25, 25-11 | Souris School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 13, 2015 6:30pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 18-25, 22-25, 25-18, 29-27, 17-15 | Wawanesa School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 8, 2015 6:30pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Deloraine Colts | 17-25, 25-15, 25-13, 25-20 | Deloraine School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 8, 2015 6:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 25-11, 25-11, 25-15 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2015 6:30pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-21, 25-19, 25-17 | Souris School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2015 6:30pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 23-25, 5-25, 25-19, 17-25 | Wawanesa school | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2015 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Melita Marauders | 11-25, 19-25, 10-25 | Melita School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2015 5:30pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 19-25, 15-25, 20-25 | Boissevain School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 1, 2015 6:30pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Melita Marauders | 11-25, 10-25, 12-25 | Melita School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 1, 2015 6:30pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 25-9, 25-17, 25-12 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 1, 2015 6:30pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 20-25, 20-25, 21-25 | Wawanesa School | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 29, 2015 5:30am | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 5-25, 7-25, 12-25 | Boissevain School | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 29, 2015 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Killarney Raiders | 8-25, 13-25, 11-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 29, 2015 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Melita Marauders | 18-25, 21-25, 9-25 | V Boys | League |