Zone 9
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
9
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Melita Marauders | 11 | 11 | 0 | 33 | 22 |
2 | Souris Sabres | 12 | 10 | 2 | 20 | 20 |
3 | Boissevain Broncos | 11 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 14 |
4 | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 13 | 6 | 7 | -7 | 12 |
5 | Deloraine Colts | 11 | 4 | 7 | -11 | 8 |
6 | Sioux Valley Eagles | 8 | 0 | 7 | -15 | 0 |
7 | Hartney Hornets | 12 | 0 | 11 | -29 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 13, 2018 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-16, 25-20, 26-24 | Melita | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 8, 2018 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-13, 25-6, 15-25, 25-13 | Hartney | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2018 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Melita Marauders | 18-25, 22-25, 26-28 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2018 7:30pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 17-25, 15-25, 17-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 6, 2018 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-12, 25-18, 25-18 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 6, 2018 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Souris Sabres | 21-25, 19-25, 25-20, 13-25 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2018 7:30pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 11-25, 11-25, 20-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2018 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-14, 25-19, 25-15 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2018 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-8, 25-15, 25-13 | Hartney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2018 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Souris Sabres | 15-25, 17-25, 5-25 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2018 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 16-25, 20-25, 25-12, 25-20, 16-14 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2018 7:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 23-25, 25-22, 23-25, 19-25 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2018 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Melita Marauders | 18-25, 19-25, 19-25 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2018 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 23-25, 17-25, 26-24, 23-25 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2018 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 25-10, 25-10, 25-10 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2018 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-16, 25-13, 25-14 | Hartney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2018 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Deloraine Colts | 23-25, 21-25, 27-25, 22-25 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2018 7:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Souris Sabres | 20-25, 16-25, 25-20, 15-25 | Hartney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2018 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Melita Marauders | 11-25, 10-25, 11-25 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2018 7:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-22, 18-25, 17-25, 25-21, 12-15 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2018 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-17, 25-15, 25-19 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2018 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-14, 25-19, 25-18 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2018 7:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Deloraine Colts | 19-25, 11-25, 25-23, 22-25 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2018 7:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Hartney Hornets | 23-23, 25-20, 25-25, 25-16 | Hartney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2018 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Melita Marauders | 10-25, 17-25, 13-25 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2018 7:30pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-18, 25-17, 25-18 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 9, 2018 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 25-22, 25-7, 25-20 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 9, 2018 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-17, 25-17, 23-25, 25-15 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 9, 2018 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Souris Sabres | 20-25, 26-24, 8-25, 19-25 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2018 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-16, 25-14, 25-17 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2018 7:30pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 12-25, 18-25, 13-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2018 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-23, 25-15, 25-18 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2018 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-22, 25-16, 25-23 | Hartney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2018 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 18-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-22 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2018 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-22, 25-16, 25-23 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 27, 2018 7:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Souris Sabres | 12-25, 25-18, 21-25, 18-25 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2018 7:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Melita Marauders | 5-25, 12-25, 8-25 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2018 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-16, 25-14, 25-10 | Hartney | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2018 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-19, 25-17, 25-16 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2018 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 25-18, 25-15, 25-21 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League |