Zone 9
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
9
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boissevain Broncos | 14 | 14 | 0 | 37 | 28 |
2 | Melita Marauders | 14 | 11 | 3 | 25 | 22 |
3 | Killarney Raiders | 14 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 18 |
4 | Deloraine Colts | 14 | 6 | 8 | -7 | 12 |
5 | Wawanesa Warriors | 14 | 6 | 8 | -5 | 12 |
6 | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 14 | 6 | 8 | -6 | 12 |
7 | Souris Sabres | 14 | 4 | 10 | -13 | 8 |
8 | Hartney Hornets | 14 | 0 | 14 | -41 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 14, 2019 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 20-25, 15-25, 27-25, 19-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2019 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-21, 29-27, 25-15 | Melita | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 7, 2019 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-19, 25-23, 25-17 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2019 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 18-25, 20-25, 19-25 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2019 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Killarney Raiders | 9-25, 25-17, 16-25, 13-25 | Killarney | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2019 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-20, 24-26, 26-28, 25-20, 9-15 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2019 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-21, 20-25, 25-20, 25-18 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2019 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-23, 25-20, 25-13 | Hartney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2019 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-16, 25-23, 25-22 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2019 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 15-25, 15-25, 10-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2019 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Souris Sabres | 21-25, 20-25, 23-25 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-16, 24-26, 25-11, 25-22 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 24-26, 25-19, 24-26, 25-21, 12-15 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 5:30pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 22-25, 14-25, 20-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 7:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-18, 25-18, 28-30, 9-25, 14-16 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2019 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-17, 25-22, 25-8 | Hartney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2019 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Killarney Raiders | 18-25, 9-25, 17-25 | Killarney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2019 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-20, 17-25, 25-23, 25-22 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2019 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-15, 20-25, 25-21, 25-17 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2019 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Killarney Raiders | 27-25, 25-23, 25-21 | Killarney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2019 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Deloraine Colts | 18-25, 12-25, 22-25 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2019 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Melita Marauders | 15-25, 22-25, 13-25 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2019 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-15, 25-17, 23-25, 25-23 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2019 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-8, 26-24, 25-21 | Hartney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2019 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Melita Marauders | 19-25, 16-25, 21-25 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2019 7:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-18, 17-25, 24-26, 23-25 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2019 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 20-25, 15-25, 25-22, 22-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 18-25, 13-25, 23-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Killarney Raiders | 20-25, 23-25, 25-14, 23-25 | Killarney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Deloraine Colts | 12-25, 25-23, 25-22, 18-25, 16-14 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 14-25, 15-25, 16-25 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2019 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-12, 25-14, 25-13 | Hartney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2019 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Souris Sabres | 9-25, 19-25, 29-27, 22-25 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2019 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 19-25, 23-25, 25-17, 20-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 8, 2019 5:30pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Killarney Raiders | 18-25, 16-25, 13-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 8, 2019 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Melita Marauders | 19-25, 24-26, 17-25 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 8, 2019 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-22, 25-14, 25-15 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 8, 2019 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 18-25, 31-29, 22-25, 15-25 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2019 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Killarney Raiders | 22-25, 17-25, 25-18, 22-25 | Killarney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2019 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-12, 18-25, 18-25, 20-25 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2019 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-17, 25-10, 25-22 | Hartney | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2019 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Melita Marauders | 18-25, 20-25, 19-25 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 1, 2019 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Melita Marauders | 20-25, 16-25, 19-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 1, 2019 7:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-18, 32-30, 16-25, 15-25, 17-15 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 1, 2019 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-10, 25-22, 25-18 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 1, 2019 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 16-25, 12-25, 24-26 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2019 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-18, 25-6, 25-18 | Hartney | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2019 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-17, 25-7, 23-25, 25-18 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2019 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 19-25, 21-25, 26-28 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2019 7:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 23-25, 12-25, 18-25 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 24, 2019 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Souris Sabres | 17-25, 25-7, 11-25, 14-25 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 24, 2019 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-22, 25-7, 25-22 | Deloraine | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 24, 2019 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Killarney Raiders | 16-25, 14-25, 13-25 | Killarney | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 24, 2019 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-13, 20-25, 27-25, 25-14 | Elkhorn | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 19, 2019 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Melita Marauders | 22-25, 16-25, 16-25 | Melita | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 19, 2019 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-17, 27-25, 25-14 | Hartney | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 19, 2019 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-16, 25-17, 25-23 | Souris | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 19, 2019 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-17, 22-25, 25-12, 17-25, 15-7 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League |