Zone 9
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
9
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Killarney Raiders | 9 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 18 |
2 | Melita Marauders | 9 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 16 |
3 | Souris Sabres | 9 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 14 |
4 | Boissevain Broncos | 9 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 |
5 | Virden Bears | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 |
6 | Wawanesa Warriors | 9 | 4 | 5 | -5 | 8 |
7 | Sioux Valley Eagles | 9 | 3 | 6 | -6 | 6 |
8 | Deloraine Colts | 9 | 3 | 6 | -6 | 6 |
9 | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 9 | 2 | 7 | -16 | 4 |
10 | Hartney Hornets | 9 | 0 | 9 | -27 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 15, 2016 6:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Killarney Raiders | 17-25, 20-25, 25-19, 25-23, 14-16 | Killarney Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2016 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Melita Marauders | 22-25, 24-25 | Killarney Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2016 4:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Killarney Raiders | 13-25, 26-24, 9-15 | Killarney Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 8, 2016 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Killarney Raiders | 24-26, 21-25, 24-26 | Killarney | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 7, 2016 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Souris Sabres | 14-25, 25-20, 21-25, 10-25 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 3, 2016 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Melita Marauders | 22-25, 25-13, 15-25, 8-25 | Melita | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 3, 2016 4:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-17, 25-21 | Melita | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 3, 2016 3:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Melita Marauders | 13-25, 23-25 | Melita | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 1, 2016 7:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-13, 25-19, 25-17 | Wawanesa School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2016 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Virden Bears | 12-25, 12-25, 25-20, 25-20, 15-2 | Virden Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2016 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Deloraine Colts | 15-25, 20-25, 25-11, 19-25 | Deloraine School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2016 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Melita Marauders | 15-25, 16-25, 22-25 | Melita School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2016 7:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 20-25, 18-25, 18-25 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2016 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Souris Sabres | 24-26, 22-25, 20-25 | Souris School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2016 7:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-5, 25-8, 25-18 | Deloraine School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2016 7:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 22-25, 15-25, 12-25 | Boissevain School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2016 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-23, 25-22, 29-27 | Hartney School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2016 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Killarney Raiders | 17-25, 17-25, 14-25 | Killarney Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2016 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 18-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-14, 15-12 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2016 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-15, 25-17, 25-17 | Deloraine School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2016 5:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-11, 25-18, 25-15 | Elkhorn School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2016 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Killarney Raiders | 22-25, 20-25, 22-25 | Killarney Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2016 7:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 18-25, 19-25, 17-25 | Wawanesa School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2016 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Souris Sabres | 22-25, 21-25, 16-25 | Souris School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-11, 25-18, 25-11 | Elkhorn School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Melita Marauders | 14-25, 24-26, 10-25 | Melita School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 7:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Deloraine Colts | 8-25, 23-25, 18-25 | Deloraine School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Virden Bears | 25-14, 25-25, 25-20 | Virden Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 7:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Virden Bears | 25-22, 25-15, 25-17 | Virden Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 13, 2016 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Virden Bears | 23-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-21 | Virden Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 13, 2016 7:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Killarney Raiders | 9-25, 17-25, 19-25 | Killarney Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 13, 2016 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-20, 25-14, 25-16 | Elkhorn School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 13, 2016 7:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Souris Sabres | 22-25, 24-26, 16-25 | Souris School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2016 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Melita Marauders | 17-25, 22-25, 25-23, 11-25 | Melita School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2016 7:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Souris Sabres | 24-26, 25-20, 25-17, 25-25, 15-7 | Souris School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2016 7:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 25-18, 11-25, 25-16, 25-21 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2016 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 18-25, 17-25, 16-25 | Boissevain School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2016 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-10, 25-7, 25-21 | Hartney School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2016 7:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Melita Marauders | 21-25, 22-25, 22-25 | Melita School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2016 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 18-25, 15-25, 12-25 | Wawanesa School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2016 7:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-8, 20-25, 25-22, 25-12 | Deloraine School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2016 7:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Killarney Raiders | 26-28, 25-23, 14-25, 15-25 | Killarney Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2016 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-27, 25-22, 25-19, 26-24 | Boissevain School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2016 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 20-25, 16-25, 18-25 | Wawanesa School | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 29, 2016 7:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-20, 25-19, 25-19 | Boissevain School | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 29, 2016 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 16-25, 25-16, 21-25, 23-23, 15-12 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 29, 2016 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-15, 25-12, 25-16 | Hartney School | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 29, 2016 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Souris Sabres | 12-25, 23-25, 26-24, 14-25 | Souris School | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2016 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 25-22, 23-25, 25-17, 25-21 | Sioux Valley | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2016 7:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Virden Bears | 12-25, 11-25, 23-25 | Virden Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2016 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Killarney Raiders | 11-25, 15-25, 23-25 | Killarney Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 22, 2016 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-16, 25-16, 25-16 | Souris School | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 22, 2016 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 23-25, 15-25, 13-25 | Elkhorn School | V Boys | League |