Zone 13 South
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
13
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kyle Hiebert
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 8 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 16 |
2 | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 8 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 14 |
3 | Niverville Panthers | 8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 12 |
4 | Landmark 96ers | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 |
5 | St. Joachim Braves | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 |
6 | Lorette Scorpions | 8 | 2 | 6 | -6 | 4 |
7 | Ste. Anne Lynx | 8 | 2 | 6 | -7 | 4 |
8 | Green Valley Pirates | 8 | 2 | 6 | -5 | 4 |
9 | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 8 | 0 | 8 | -16 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 17, 2021 7:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-21, 25-21 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 17, 2021 6:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Niverville Panthers | 11-25, 13-25 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 17, 2021 5:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 9-25, 10-25 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 10, 2021 7:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 25-21, 21-25, 10-25, 13-25 | College Lorette Collegiate (Lorette, MB) | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Nov 8, 2021 7:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-21, 23-25, 16-18 | College Regional Gabrielle-Roy (Ile-des-Chenes, MB) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 8, 2021 6:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Landmark 96ers | 9-25, 23-25 | College Regional Gabrielle-Roy (Ile-des-Chenes, MB) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 8, 2021 5:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 12-25, 7-25 | College Regional Gabrielle-Roy (Ile-des-Chenes, MB) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 8, 2021 7:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Niverville Panthers | 26-28, 25-18, 22-25, 21-25 | Niverville High School (Niverville, MB) | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Nov 3, 2021 5:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 17-25, 25-27 | College Regional Gabrielle-Roy (Ile-des-Chenes, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 3, 2021 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-21, 14-25, 12-15 | College Regional Gabrielle-Roy (Ile-des-Chenes, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 3, 2021 6:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-23, 18-25, 17-15 | College Regional Gabrielle-Roy (Ile-des-Chenes, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 20-25, 25-22, 17-19 | College Lorette Collegiate (Lorette, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 6:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Landmark 96ers | 26-24, 25-23 | College Lorette Collegiate (Lorette, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 20-25, 25-18, 15-8 | College Lorette Collegiate (Lorette, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 7:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-14, 25-22 | Ecole Pointe-des-Chenes (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 6:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-19, 24-26, 16-18 | Ecole Pointe-des-Chenes (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 26-24, 24-12 | Ecole Pointe-des-Chenes (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 5:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 22-25, 11-25 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 25-11, 25-14 | College Lorette Collegiate (Lorette, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 7:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 25-23, 16-25, 15-10 | College Lorette Collegiate (Lorette, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 6:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-18, 25-11 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 6:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-22, 25-16 | College Lorette Collegiate (Lorette, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 7:30pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 11-25, 8-25 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 7:30pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | Landmark 96ers | 10-25, 20-25 | Landmark Collegiate (Landmark, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 6:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-15, 25-16 | Landmark Collegiate (Landmark, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 5:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Landmark 96ers | 18-25, 17-25 | Landmark Collegiate (Landmark, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 6:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-19, 25-23 | College Regional Gabrielle-Roy (Ile-des-Chenes, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 7:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 17-25, 22-25 | College Regional Gabrielle-Roy (Ile-des-Chenes, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 20-25, 21-25 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 6:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 20-25, 25-19, 15-10 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 7:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 13-25, 13-25 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 22-25, 18-25 | College Regional Gabrielle-Roy (Ile-des-Chenes, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 13, 2021 7:30pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | Niverville Panthers | 8-25, 8-25 | Niverville High School (Niverville, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 13, 2021 6:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-8, 25-16 | Niverville High School (Niverville, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 13, 2021 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Niverville Panthers | 25-19, 25-19 | Niverville High School (Niverville, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-15, 25-22 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 6:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Landmark 96ers | 9-25, 25-21, 13-15 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-8, 25-20 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 7:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 29-27, 12-25, 9-15 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 6:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 25-22, 25-16 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 5:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-11, 23-25, 15-7 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2021 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-8, 25-17 | South Oaks School (Grunthal, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2021 7:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-20, 25-20 | South Oaks School (Grunthal, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2021 6:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-12, 23-25, 15-11 | South Oaks School (Grunthal, MB) | V Boys | League |