Zone 13 South
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
13
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kyle Hiebert
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Green Valley Pirates | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 14 |
2 | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 10 |
3 | Landmark 96ers | 7 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
4 | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 |
5 | Niverville Panthers | 7 | 2 | 5 | -4 | 4 |
6 | St. Joachim Braves | 7 | 2 | 5 | -6 | 4 |
7 | Ste. Anne Lynx | 7 | 2 | 5 | -7 | 4 |
8 | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | 7 | 0 | 7 | -13 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 6, 2019 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 20-25, 15-25 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2019 7:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 18-25, 25-19, 4-15 | South Oaks School (Grunthal, MB) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2019 6:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 17-25, 23-25 | South Oaks School (Grunthal, MB) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2019 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 10-25, 9-25 | South Oaks School (Grunthal, MB) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2019 5:00pm | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 8-25, 18-25 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie, MB) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Oct 30, 2019 5:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Niverville Panthers | 25-16, 25-14 | Niverville High School (Niverville, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2019 7:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Niverville Panthers | 25-17, 25-23 | Niverville High School (Niverville, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2019 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-16, 18-25, 10-15 | South Oaks School (Grunthal, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2019 6:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-23, 15-25, 16-18 | South Oaks School (Grunthal, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2019 7:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 21-25, 17-25 | South Oaks School (Grunthal, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2019 6:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-16, 25-15 | Niverville High School (Niverville, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 5:30pm | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 17-25, 10-25 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 6:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | 25-9, 25-23 | Ecole Communautaire Real Berard (Ste. Pierre, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 5:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | 25-14, 25-15 | Ecole Communautaire Real Berard (Ste. Pierre, MB) | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 21, 2019 7:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 18-25, 12-25 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 6:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-15, 25-16 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 17-25, 24-26 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 16, 2019 5:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-14, 25-20 | Landmark Collegiate (Landmark, MB) | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 16, 2019 5:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-13, 25-7 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 9, 2019 7:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-27, 19-25 | Landmark Collegiate (Landmark, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-20, 25-14 | Landmark Collegiate (Landmark, MB) | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 9, 2019 6:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 16-25, 20-25 | Landmark Collegiate (Landmark, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 19-25, 12-25 | South Oaks School (Grunthal, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 6:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | 25-21, 20-25, 15-5 | South Oaks School (Grunthal, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 7:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 9-25, 26-24, 4-15 | South Oaks School (Grunthal, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 7:30pm | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | vs | Niverville Panthers | 10-25, 18-25 | Niverville High School (Niverville, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 6:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | 25-13, 25-15 | Niverville High School (Niverville, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Niverville Panthers | 25-21, 27-25 | Niverville High School (Niverville, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 6:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-13, 27-25 | College Regionale Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 7:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 22-25, 12-25 | College Regionale Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 5:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 24-26, 10-25 | College Regionale Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes, MB) | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Sep 30, 2019 7:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-14, 25-16 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 6:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 15-25, 25-16, 8-15 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-17, 25-17 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Sep 30, 2019 7:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | 25-23, 25-9 | Ecole Communautaire Real Berard (Ste. Pierre, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 6:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-18, 22-25, 15-10 | Ecole Communautaire Real Berard (Ste. Pierre, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 5:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | 25-12, 25-18 | Ecole Communautaire Real Berard (Ste. Pierre, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 12-25, 10-25 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 7:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-22, 25-21 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 6:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Landmark 96ers | 17-25, 20-25 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie, MB) | V Boys | League |