Zone 13 South
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
13
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kyle Hiebert
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niverville Panthers | 6 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 12 |
2 | Green Valley Pirates | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
3 | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys Black Red and White | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 |
4 | Landmark 96ers | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
5 | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 6 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 4 |
6 | St. Joachim Braves | 6 | 1 | 5 | -9 | 2 |
7 | Ste. Anne Lynx | 6 | 0 | 6 | -11 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 12, 2018 7:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Niverville Panthers | 17-25, 17-25 | Niverville Collegiate (Niverville, MB) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 12, 2018 5:00pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Landmark 96ers | 14-25, 6-25 | Niverville Collegiate (Niverville, MB) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2018 6:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-19, 25-22 | College Regionale Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2018 5:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 24-26, 20-25 | College Regionale Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Oct 29, 2018 5:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-21, 21-25, 15-17 | College Regionale Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2018 5:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Niverville Panthers | 12-25, 22-25 | Niverville Collegiate (Niverville, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2018 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-27, 11-25 | Landmark Collegiate (Landmark, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2018 7:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-20, 25-19 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2018 6:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 19-25, 27-25, 15-13 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2018 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 19-25, 25-23, 15-12 | Steinbach Christian School (Steinbach, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2018 7:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-11, 25-16 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2018 6:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-9, 25-10 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2018 6:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-21, 25-20 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2018 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-23, 27-25 | College Regionale Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2018 6:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Niverville Panthers | 14-25, 16-25 | College Regionale Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2018 7:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 10-25, 21-25 | College Regionale Gabrielle Roy (Ile des Chenes, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2018 6:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 21-25, 15-25 | South Oaks School (Grunthal, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2018 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 13-25, 25-20, 7-15 | South Oaks School (Grunthal, MB) | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 10, 2018 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-7, 25-18 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 3, 2018 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Niverville Panthers | 14-25, 25-13, 12-15 | Niverville Collegiate (Niverville, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2018 6:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 17-25, 19-25 | Niverville Collegiate (Niverville, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2018 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Niverville Panthers | 24-26, 21-25 | Niverville Collegiate (Niverville, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 1, 2018 7:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-16, 25-16 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 1, 2018 6:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Niverville Panthers | 17-25, 23-25 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 1, 2018 5:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-13, 25-14 | Ste. Anne Collegiate (Ste. Anne, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2018 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 15-25, 25-23, 9-15 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2018 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-9, 25-21 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie, MB) | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2018 6:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-11, 25-15 | Ecole St. Joachim (LaBroquerie, MB) | V Boys | League |