Zone 13 South
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
13
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kyle Hiebert
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niverville Panthers | 10 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 20 |
2 | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 10 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 14 |
3 | Green Valley Pirates | 10 | 5 | 5 | -3 | 10 |
4 | St. Joachim Braves | 8 | 4 | 4 | -3 | 8 |
5 | Ste. Anne Lynx | 9 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 8 |
6 | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 10 | 4 | 6 | -3 | 8 |
7 | Landmark 96ers | 9 | 2 | 7 | -8 | 4 |
8 | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 8 | 1 | 7 | -10 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 14, 2016 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 21-25, 21-25 | Ste. Anne Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2016 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Niverville Panthers | 20-25, 19-25 | Steinbach Christian High School | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 7, 2016 6:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-20, 28-26 | Steinbach Christian High School | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 7, 2016 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Niverville Panthers | 18-25, 9-25 | Steinbach Christian High School | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 7, 2016 7:30pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 18-25, 8-25 | St Joachim | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 2, 2016 5:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 18-25, 26-24, 9-15 | Grunthal (South Oaks School) | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2016 7:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-19, 14-25, 10-15 | Grunthal (South Oaks School) | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2016 5:00pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-12, 22-25, 15-13 | Pointe Des Chenes | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2016 6:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-20, 25-22 | Pointe Des Chenes | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2016 7:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-22, 25-21 | Pointe Des Chenes | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2016 8:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-22, 25-22 | Pointe Des Chenes | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2016 6:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-19, 25-27, 13-15 | Grunthal (South Oaks School) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2016 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 22-25, 25-10, 10-15 | St Joachim | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2016 6:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-15, 25-15 | St Joachim | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2016 5:30pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-22, 22-25, 9-15 | St Joachim | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2016 7:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Niverville Panthers | 12-25, 14-25 | Niverville Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2016 6:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 23-25, 21-25 | Niverville Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2016 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Niverville Panthers | 16-25, 23-25 | Niverville Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2016 5:30pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 21-25, 10-25 | Ste. Anne Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2016 5:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-14, 25-15 | Grunthal (South Oaks School) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2016 7:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-20, 18-25, 14-16 | Grunthal (South Oaks School) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2016 6:30pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-12, 25-21 | Ste. Anne Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2016 6:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-20, 25-13 | Grunthal (South Oaks School) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2016 7:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 17-25, 19-25 | Ste. Anne Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2016 7:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 14-25, 21-25 | Gabrielle Roy | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2016 6:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-22, 23-25, 13-15 | Gabrielle Roy | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 19, 2016 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-27, 11-25 | Gabrielle Roy | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2016 7:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Niverville Panthers | 23-25, 22-25 | Niverville Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2016 6:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-13, 25-12 | Niverville Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2016 5:30pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | Niverville Panthers | 4-25, 12-25 | Niverville Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2016 6:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-21, 25-14 | Landmark Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2016 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-11, 10-25, 15-13 | Landmark Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2016 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-14, 25-22 | Landmark Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2016 7:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 26-24, 25-17 | Steinbach Christian High School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2016 6:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-23, 25-21 | Steinbach Christian High School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2016 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 10-25, 14-25 | Steinbach Christian High School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2016 7:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 28-26, 13-25, 12-15 | Ste. Anne Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2016 6:30pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-15, 9-25, 7-15 | Ste. Anne Collegiate | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 12, 2016 5:30pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 12-25, 16-25 | Ste. Anne Collegiate | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 5, 2016 7:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-14, 20-25, 12-15 | St Joachim | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 5, 2016 6:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-27, 16-25 | St Joachim | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2016 5:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 27-26, 25-13 | St Joachim | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2016 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-23, 25-19 | Gabrielle Roy | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2016 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 21-25, 19-25 | Gabrielle Roy | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2016 6:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Niverville Panthers | 21-25, 23-25 | Gabrielle Roy | V Boys | League |