Zone 12 - Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
12
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Dave Nienhuis
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linden Christian Wings | 6 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 12 |
2 | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 6 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 10 |
3 | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 6 | 3 | 3 | -2 | 6 |
4 | Faith Academy Lightning | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
5 | Springs Christian Eagles | 6 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 6 |
6 | Southeast Eagles | 6 | 1 | 5 | -9 | 2 |
7 | St. Maurice Patriots | 6 | 0 | 6 | -16 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 20, 2023 7:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 14-25, 12-25, 14-25 | Linden Christian School | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2023 7:30pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-17, 25-20, 17-25, 25-27, 7-15 | St. Boniface Diocesan | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2023 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 14-25, 10-25, 14-25 | Linden Christian School | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 8, 2023 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 13-25, 11-25, 16-25 | Linden Christian School | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2023 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-23, 24-26, 25-21, 23-25, 11-15 | St. Boniface Diocesan | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 6, 2023 6:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 25-11, 25-15, 17-25, 22-25, 15-12 | Springs Christian | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 1, 2023 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-12, 27-25, 25-18 | St. Maurice School | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 16-25, 14-25, 15-25 | Linden Christian School | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 5:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-12, 25-23, 25-7 | Southeast Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 6:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-87, 25-9, 25-13 | St. Maurice School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 25-20, 21-25, 25-21, 25-20 | Springs Christian | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 5:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Southeast Eagles | 24-26, 25-18, 25-21, 25-16 | Southeast Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 11-25, 15-25, 15-25 | Immanuel Christian School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 7:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 16-25, 20-25, 19-25 | Sinclair Park | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 25-5, 25-12, 25-19 | Springs Christian | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-16, 25-19, 25-14 | St. Boniface Diocesan | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-12, 25-17, 25-14 | St. Maurice School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-13, 25-17, 25-15 | St. Boniface Diocesan | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 7:30pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-22, 25-16, 25-17 | St. Maurice School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-14, 25-16, 22-25, 25-16 | St. Boniface Diocesan | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 7:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 25-13, 25-21, 25-27, 25-11 | Sinclair Park | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 11, 2023 7:30pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 14-25, 25-21, 20-25, 19-25 | Immanuel Christian School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 6:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-18, 25-9, 25-19 | Southeast Collegiate | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-5, 25-16, 25-1 | St. Maurice School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2023 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 23-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-22 | Springs Christian | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 2, 2023 7:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 20-25, 25-18, 25-27, 25-18, 15-12 | Sinclair Park | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 6:30pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Southeast Eagles | 18-25, 21-25, 25-14, 26-24, 15-13 | Southeast Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-5, 25-13, 25-10 | St. Maurice School | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 12-25, 16-25, 17-25 | Linden Christian School | V Boys | League |