Zone 12 - Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
12
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Dave Nienhuis
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linden Christian Wings | 6 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 12 |
2 | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 6 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 10 |
3 | Springs Christian Eagles | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
4 | Calvin Christian Eagles | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
5 | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 6 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 4 |
6 | Southeast Eagles | 6 | 2 | 4 | -8 | 4 |
7 | St. Maurice Patriots | 6 | 1 | 5 | -12 | 2 |
8 | Gray Academy Raiders | 6 | 1 | 5 | -12 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 16, 2015 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 24-26, 14-25, 25-15, 18-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 12, 2015 7:30pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 7-25, 10-25, 8-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2015 7:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 8-25, 17-25, 12-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2015 7:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Southeast Eagles | 26-28, 22-25, 25-17, 23-25 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2015 7:30pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 17-25, 19-25, 26-24, 22-25 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 2, 2015 7:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-23, 25-15, 25-17 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2015 7:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Southeast Eagles | 18-25, 28-26, 20-25, 21-25 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2015 7:30pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 21-25, 23-25, 28-26, 21-25 | Springs Christian (595 Lagimodiere Blvd) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2015 7:30pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 20-25, 13-25, 21-25 | Springs Christian (595 Lagimodiere Blvd) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2015 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-17, 25-8, 25-11 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2015 7:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 25-16, 25-12, 25-16 | Springs Christian (595 Lagimodiere Blvd) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2015 5:45pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 25-23, 21-25, 24-26, 24-26 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2015 5:45pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 25-23, 23-25, 25-11, 25-19 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2015 7:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 3-25, 13-25, 10-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2015 7:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-15, 25-22, 25-17 | Immanuel Christian School (215 Rougeau Ave) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2015 7:30pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 3-0 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2015 7:30pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 14-25, 12-25, 13-25 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 14, 2015 7:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 12-25, 8-25, 12-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 14, 2015 7:30pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-22, 25-16, 21-25, 25-20 | Immanuel Christian School (215 Rougeau Ave) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 14, 2015 7:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-18, 25-17, 25-8 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2015 7:30pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 6-25, 15-25, 9-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2015 4:15pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 25-12, 25-17, 25-14 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2015 7:30pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-21, 21-25, 19-25, 16-25 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2015 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 22-25, 25-19, 15-25, 20-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2015 7:30pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-13, 10-25, 25-20, 25-18 | V Boys | League | |||
Sep 30, 2015 7:30pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 19-25, 19-25, 20-25 | Immanuel Christian School (215 Rougeau Ave) | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 30, 2015 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-8, 25-12, 25-18 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 30, 2015 7:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-11, 25-7, 25-9 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 30, 2015 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 20-25, 17-25, 22-22, 17-25 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Boys | League |