Zone 12 - Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
12
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Dave Nienhuis
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Calvin Christian Eagles | 8 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 16 |
2 | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 8 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 12 |
3 | Southeast Eagles | 8 | 4 | 4 | -3 | 8 |
4 | Gray Academy Raiders | 7 | 1 | 6 | -14 | 2 |
5 | St. Maurice Patriots | 7 | 0 | 7 | -18 | 0 |
6 | Linden Christian Wings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 21, 2016 7:30pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 8-25, 19-25, 21-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2016 7:30pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-22, 15-25, 23-25, 25-19, 15-9 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2016 7:30pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 13-25, 6-25, 9-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2016 4:15pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 21-25, 25-19, 19-25, 25-23, 11-15 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2016 7:30pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 17-25, 19-25, 18-25 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2016 7:30pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Southeast Eagles | 16-25, 25-17, 21-25, 16-25 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2016 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-4, 25-7, 25-14 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2016 5:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 25-19, 25-7, 25-14 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2016 7:30pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 17-25, 17-25, 9-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2016 7:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Southeast Eagles | 23-25, 23-25, 23-25 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2016 7:30pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 0-25, 0-25, 0-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2016 7:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-10, 25-14, 25-10 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2016 7:30pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Southeast Eagles | 17-25, 25-14, 13-25, 21-25 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2016 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-15, 25-18, 25-18 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2016 7:30pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 14-25, 20-25, 7-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 12, 2016 7:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 5-25, 8-25, 11-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2016 7:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-23, 25-15, 20-25, 25-22 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2016 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 7-25, 19-25, 14-25 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2016 7:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-13, 25-22, 25-21 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 3, 2016 7:30pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 32-34, 19-25, 25-12, 25-14, 25-6 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2016 7:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 11-25, 16-25, 10-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 28, 2016 7:30pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-17, 21-25, 25-11, 25-10 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 28, 2016 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-13, 25-8, 25-9 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2016 5:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 25-9, 25-9, 25-11 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2016 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 12-25, 17-25, 22-25 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Boys | League |