Zone 12 - Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
12
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Dave Nienhuis
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linden Christian Wings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Springs Christian Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Gray Academy Raiders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Calvin Christian Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Southeast Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | St. Maurice Patriots | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 18, 2013 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-16 | Calvin Christian (Sutton) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 13, 2013 7:30pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-11 | Calvin Christian (Sutton) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 13, 2013 7:30pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 17-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2013 7:30pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 21-25 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2013 7:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-19 | Southeast Midisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2013 7:30pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-17 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Boys | |||
Nov 4, 2013 7:30pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 26-24 | Calvin Christian (Sutton) | V Boys | |||
Nov 4, 2013 7:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Southeast Eagles | 15-25 | Southeast Midisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Boys | |||
Oct 30, 2013 7:30pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 16-25 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Boys | |||
Oct 30, 2013 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 1114-2525 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Boys | |||
Oct 29, 2013 7:30pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 25-17 | Springs Christian (595 Lagimodiere Blvd) | V Boys | |||
Oct 28, 2013 7:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 18-25 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Boys | |||
Oct 28, 2013 7:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | Springs Christian (595 Lagimodiere Blvd) | V Boys | ||||
Oct 28, 2013 7:30pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-6 | Calvin Christian (Sutton) | V Boys | |||
Oct 23, 2013 7:30pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Southeast Eagles | 15-25 | Southeast Midisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Boys | |||
Oct 22, 2013 7:30pm | Laureate Academy Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-12 | St. Boniface Diocesan | V Boys | |||
Oct 21, 2013 5:45pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 13-25 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | V Boys | |||
Oct 21, 2013 7:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 17-25 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Boys | |||
Oct 21, 2013 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 9-25 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Boys | |||
Oct 16, 2013 7:30pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-17 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Boys | |||
Oct 16, 2013 7:30pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 13-25 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Boys | |||
Oct 16, 2013 7:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-14 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Boys | |||
Oct 9, 2013 7:30pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 14-25 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Boys | |||
Oct 9, 2013 5:45pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 16-25 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | V Boys | |||
Oct 9, 2013 7:30pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-27 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Boys | |||
Oct 8, 2013 7:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-22 | St. Maurice | V Boys | |||
Oct 7, 2013 7:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Southeast Eagles | 22-25 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Boys | |||
Oct 7, 2013 7:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-9 | Calvin Christian (Sutton) | V Boys | |||
Oct 7, 2013 7:30pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-12 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Boys | |||
Oct 3, 2013 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 19-25 | St. Boniface Diocesan | V Boys | |||
Oct 2, 2013 5:45pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 21-25 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | V Boys | |||
Oct 2, 2013 7:30pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-17 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Boys | |||
Sep 30, 2013 7:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-23 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Boys | |||
Sep 30, 2013 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | Springs Christian (595 Lagimodiere Blvd) | V Boys | ||||
Sep 30, 2013 7:30pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-9 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Boys | |||
Sep 25, 2013 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Southeast Eagles | 12-25 | Southeast Midisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Boys | |||
Sep 23, 2013 7:30pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 3-0 | St. Boniface Diocesan | V Boys | |||
Sep 23, 2013 7:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-21 | Calvin Christian (Sutton) | V Boys |