Manitoba High School Field Lacrosse League - Men's Field Division 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
N/A
Sport
Lacrosse
Convener
Greg Mason
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Kildonan Wolverines | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 14 |
2 | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 12 |
3 | Sturgeon Heights Huskies Huskies 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 12 |
4 | Garden City Gophers | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 12 |
5 | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 12 |
6 | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans Trojans I | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 12 |
7 | Fort Richmond Centurions | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 |
8 | River East Kodiaks | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
9 | Springfield Sabres | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 8 |
10 | Transcona Titans | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | -18 | 7 |
11 | Teulon Saints | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
12 | Edward Schreyer Barons | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | -19 | 6 |
13 | Westwood Warriors | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | -27 | 4 |
14 | Sturgeon Heights Huskies Huskies II | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | -25 | 3 |
15 | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | -25 | 3 |
16 | Glenlawn Lions | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | -48 | 2 |
17 | Lord Selkirk Royals | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | -37 | 2 |
18 | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans Trojans II | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | -24 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jun 13, 2018 5:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 4-1 | Ecole Edward Schreyer School | V Boys | Playoff | ||
May 30, 2018 4:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 2-1 | Sturgeon Heights Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 29, 2018 4:15pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Transcona Titans | 11-0 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 29, 2018 5:30pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Springfield Sabres | 5-2 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 26, 2018 3:15pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 11-4 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 26, 2018 2:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 5-5 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 26, 2018 11:00am | Springfield Sabres | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 9-2 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 25, 2018 1:15pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 3-1 | Fort Richmond Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 25, 2018 4:00pm | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 2-6 | Fort Richmond Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 25, 2018 12:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 0-1 | Fort Richmond Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 24, 2018 5:30am | Garden City Gophers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 14-1 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 24, 2018 4:15pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | River East Kodiaks | 7-10 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 22, 2018 5:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 6-8 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 22, 2018 4:15pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Transcona Titans | 1-3 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 22, 2018 5:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Westwood Warriors | 8-4 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 22, 2018 4:15pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 6-8 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 17, 2018 5:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Springfield Sabres | 6-5 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 17, 2018 4:15pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | River East Kodiaks | 3-7 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 17, 2018 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 4-1 | Selkirk Rec Centre | V Boys | League | ||
May 17, 2018 5:45pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | Selkirk Rec Centre | V Boys | League | |||
May 15, 2018 5:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | River East Kodiaks | 6-2 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 15, 2018 4:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 4-8 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 15, 2018 5:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 3-9 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 15, 2018 4:15am | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 1-13 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 11, 2018 3:45pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Teulon Saints | 2-10 | Portage Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 11, 2018 2:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 1-6 | Portage Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 11, 2018 1:15pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Teulon Saints | 0-4 | Portage Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 11, 2018 12:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 2-4 | Portage Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 10, 2018 5:45pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Teulon Saints | 3-2 | Selkirk Rec Centre | V Boys | League | ||
May 10, 2018 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 5-7 | Selkirk Rec Centre | V Boys | League | ||
May 10, 2018 5:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Springfield Sabres | 3-11 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 8, 2018 4:15pm | Teulon Saints | vs | Transcona Titans | 4-0 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 8, 2018 4:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 5-10 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 8, 2018 5:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Springfield Sabres | 3-11 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 8, 2018 5:30pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 4-6 | V Boys | League | |||
May 5, 2018 3:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 9-2 | Edward Schreyer School | V Boys | League | ||
May 5, 2018 1:45pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 6-3 | Edward Schreyer School | V Boys | League | ||
May 5, 2018 12:15pm | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Springfield Sabres | 1-7 | Edward Schreyer School | V Boys | League | ||
May 5, 2018 11:00am | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 1-14 | Edward Schreyer School | V Boys | League | ||
May 4, 2018 4:00pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 0-5 | Westwood Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 4, 2018 2:45pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Westwood Warriors | 13-1 | V Boys | League | |||
May 4, 2018 1:15pm | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 3-7 | Westwood Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 4, 2018 12:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Westwood Warriors | 11-3 | Westwood Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 3, 2018 5:45pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 9-4 | Selkirk Rec Centre | V Boys | League | ||
May 3, 2018 4:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 13-4 | Selkirk Rec Centre | V Boys | League | ||
May 3, 2018 5:30pm | Teulon Saints | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 3-5 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 3, 2018 4:15pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | River East Kodiaks | 6-11 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 1, 2018 4:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 9-10 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 1, 2018 5:30pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 5-1 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 1, 2018 5:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Springfield Sabres | 6-4 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 1, 2018 4:15pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Transcona Titans | 0-6 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 29, 2018 4:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 2-6 | Shaughnessy Park | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 29, 2018 3:15pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Springfield Sabres | 7-2 | Shaughnessy Park | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 29, 2018 2:00pm | Teulon Saints | vs | Transcona Titans | 1-3 | Shaughnessy Park | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 29, 2018 12:45pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 2-8 | Shaughnessy Park | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 29, 2018 11:30am | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 3-1 | V Boys | League | |||
Apr 29, 2018 10:15am | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Teulon Saints | 10-6 | Shaughnessy Park | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 29, 2018 9:00am | Transcona Titans | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 0-9 | Shaughnessy Park | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 28, 2018 3:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 4-6 | Shaughnessy Park | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 28, 2018 2:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 0-13 | Shaughnessy Park | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 28, 2018 12:45pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 9-3 | Shaughnessy Park | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 28, 2018 11:30am | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 13-0 | Shaughnessy Park | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 28, 2018 10:15am | Westwood Warriors | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 4-6 | Shaughnessy Park | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 28, 2018 9:00am | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 3-8 | Shaughnessy Park | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 27, 2018 2:45pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 2-2 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 27, 2018 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 12-2 | V Boys | League | |||
Apr 27, 2018 12:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 6-5 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 27, 2018 1:15pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 8-1 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League |