Manitoba High School Field Lacrosse League - Men's Field Division 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
N/A
Sport
Lacrosse
Convener
Greg Mason
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Kildonan Wolverines | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 16 |
2 | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 14 |
3 | River East Kodiaks | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 14 |
4 | Transcona Titans | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 11 |
5 | Edward Schreyer Barons | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 |
6 | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 10 |
7 | Garden City Gophers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 8 |
8 | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 |
9 | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | -7 | 7 |
10 | Glenlawn Lions | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | -7 | 6 |
11 | Powerview Wild Pacers | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | -31 | 3 |
12 | Springfield Sabres | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | -25 | 2 |
13 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | -64 | 1 |
14 | Kildonan East Reivers | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | -77 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jun 2, 2014 4:45pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 5-7 | Optimist Park | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jun 2, 2014 3:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 8-7 | Optimist Park | V Boys | Playoff | ||
May 31, 2014 12:30pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Garden City Gophers | 2-5 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
May 30, 2014 3:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 0-12 | Vincent Massey Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
May 30, 2014 2:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 4-5 | Vincent Massey Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
May 30, 2014 12:45pm | Powerview Wild | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 3-11 | Vincent Massey Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
May 30, 2014 11:30am | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 5-6 | Vincent Massey Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
May 29, 2014 3:45pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Transcona Titans | 5-7 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | Playoff | ||
May 29, 2014 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 3-7 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | Playoff | ||
May 29, 2014 2:30pm | Powerview Wild | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 2-12 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | Playoff | ||
May 28, 2014 6:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 0-17 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
May 28, 2014 5:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 3-8 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
May 28, 2014 4:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 3-9 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
May 27, 2014 5:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 12-2 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 27, 2014 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 3-10 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 27, 2014 5:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 11-4 | Sturgeon Heights Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 27, 2014 4:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 3-9 | Sturgeon Heights Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 24, 2014 12:45pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 5-2 | Edward Schreyer School | V Boys | League | ||
May 24, 2014 10:00am | Springfield Sabres | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 3-9 | Edward Schreyer School | V Boys | League | ||
May 24, 2014 11:15am | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | 9-4 | Edward Schreyer School | V Boys | League | ||
May 24, 2014 3:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 5-1 | Edward Schreyer School | V Boys | League | ||
May 24, 2014 3:15pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Springfield Sabres | 13-7 | Edward Schreyer School | V Boys | League | ||
May 23, 2014 3:45pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Springfield Sabres | 10-8 | East Side Field | V Boys | League | ||
May 23, 2014 2:30pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 7-1 | East Side Field | V Boys | League | ||
May 23, 2014 1:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 0-10 | East Side Field | V Boys | League | ||
May 23, 2014 12:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 9-1 | East Side Field | V Boys | League | ||
May 23, 2014 3:00pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Powerview Wild | 9-5 | Powerview School | V Boys | League | ||
May 23, 2014 1:45pm | Powerview Wild | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 5-9 | Powerview School | V Boys | League | ||
May 23, 2014 12:15pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | 11-10 | Powerview School | V Boys | League | ||
May 22, 2014 5:15pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Transcona Titans | 11-11 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 22, 2014 4:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 9-3 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 22, 2014 5:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 1-4 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 22, 2014 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 7-4 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 20, 2014 5:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 3-5 | Sturgeon Heights Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 20, 2014 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 2-9 | Sturgeon Heights Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 20, 2014 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 12-0 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 20, 2014 5:15pm | Powerview Wild | vs | Transcona Titans | 4-7 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 15, 2014 5:15pm | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Powerview Wild | 10-2 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 15, 2014 4:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Transcona Titans | 8-1 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 15, 2014 5:15pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | River East Kodiaks | 10-1 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 15, 2014 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 2-8 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 13, 2014 5:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 6-12 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 13, 2014 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Transcona Titans | 6-1 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 13, 2014 5:15pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 2-9 | Sturgeon Heights Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 13, 2014 4:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 6-5 | Sturgeon Heights Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 11, 2014 3:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Powerview Wild | 12-3 | Powerview School | V Boys | League | ||
May 11, 2014 1:45pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 10-6 | Powerview School | V Boys | League | ||
May 11, 2014 12:15pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Garden City Gophers | Powerview School | V Boys | League | |||
May 11, 2014 11:00am | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Powerview Wild | 9-9 | Powerview School | V Boys | League | ||
May 10, 2014 11:00am | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 4-7 | Portage Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 10, 2014 12:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 1-12 | Portage Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 10, 2014 3:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 4-5 | Portage Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 10, 2014 1:45pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 4-5 | Portage Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 9, 2014 3:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 13-0 | Portage Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 9, 2014 1:45pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 6-5 | Portage | V Boys | League | ||
May 9, 2014 12:15pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 11-1 | Portage Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 9, 2014 11:00am | River East Kodiaks | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 8-2 | Portage Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 8, 2014 5:15pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 6-6 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 8, 2014 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Transcona Titans | 4-7 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 8, 2014 5:15pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Garden City Gophers | 2-5 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 8, 2014 4:00pm | Powerview Wild | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 2-11 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 6, 2014 5:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | River East Kodiaks | 6-13 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 6, 2014 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Transcona Titans | 4-10 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 6, 2014 5:15pm | Powerview Wild | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 9-3 | Sturgeon Heights Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 6, 2014 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 1-16 | Sturgeon Heights Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 1, 2014 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 1-17 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 1, 2014 5:15pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 12-0 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 1, 2014 4:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Transcona Titans | 4-9 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 1, 2014 5:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 9-8 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League |