Manitoba High School Field Lacrosse League - Men's Field Division 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
N/A
Sport
Lacrosse
Convener
Greg Mason
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Powerview Wild Pacers | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 16 |
2 | West Kildonan Wolverines | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 52 | 13 |
3 | Westwood Warriors | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 13 |
4 | River East Kodiaks | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 12 |
5 | Garden City Gophers | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 12 |
6 | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 12 |
7 | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | -5 | 10 |
8 | Edward Schreyer Barons | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | -33 | 8 |
9 | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | -6 | 7 |
10 | Transcona Titans | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
11 | Springfield Sabres | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | -25 | 6 |
12 | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | -7 | 6 |
13 | Glenlawn Lions | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | -11 | 5 |
14 | Fort Richmond Centurions | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | -6 | 4 |
15 | Lord Selkirk Royals | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | -34 | 2 |
16 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | -52 | 2 |
17 | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -17 | 2 |
18 | Oak Park Raiders | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | -48 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 31, 2017 4:00am | Powerview Wild | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 11-1 | Optimist Park West | V Boys | League | ||
May 30, 2017 5:30am | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 10-2 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 30, 2017 4:00am | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 7-7 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 27, 2017 3:00am | Westwood Warriors | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 9-3 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 27, 2017 1:45am | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 12-3 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 27, 2017 11:00am | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 2-4 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 26, 2017 3:00am | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 6-6 | Powerview School | V Boys | League | ||
May 26, 2017 1:45am | River East Kodiaks | vs | Powerview Wild | 4-9 | Powerview School | V Boys | League | ||
May 26, 2017 12:15pm | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 5-6 | Powerview School | V Boys | League | ||
May 26, 2017 11:00am | Springfield Sabres | vs | Powerview Wild | 2-6 | Powerview School | V Boys | League | ||
May 25, 2017 6:30am | Transcona Titans | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 1-0 | Optimist Park East | V Boys | League | ||
May 25, 2017 5:15am | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 8-9 | Optimist Park East | V Boys | League | ||
May 25, 2017 4:00am | Garden City Gophers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 4-4 | Optimist Park East | V Boys | League | ||
May 25, 2017 4:00am | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 2-11 | Optimist Park West | V Boys | League | ||
May 23, 2017 5:15am | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 2-4 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 23, 2017 4:15am | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 1-9 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 23, 2017 5:30am | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Springfield Sabres | 3-4 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 23, 2017 4:00am | Oak Park Raiders | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 2-16 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 19, 2017 2:00am | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 5-2 | Portage Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 19, 2017 12:45pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 10-2 | Portage Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 19, 2017 11:30am | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 2-5 | Portage Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 18, 2017 5:15am | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 1-11 | Optimist Park East | V Boys | League | ||
May 18, 2017 5:15am | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Springfield Sabres | 3-4 | Optimist Park West | V Boys | League | ||
May 18, 2017 4:00am | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 0-5 | Optimist Park West | V Boys | League | ||
May 16, 2017 4:00am | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 2-5 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 16, 2017 5:15am | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 12-2 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 16, 2017 4:15am | Powerview Wild | vs | Transcona Titans | 8-2 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 16, 2017 6:45am | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Powerview Wild | 2-6 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 16, 2017 5:30am | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Garden City Gophers | 0-13 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 12, 2017 4:00am | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 7-2 | V Boys | League | |||
May 12, 2017 2:45am | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | River East Kodiaks | 3-9 | Selkirk | V Boys | League | ||
May 12, 2017 1:15am | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Springfield Sabres | 3-2 | V Boys | League | |||
May 12, 2017 12:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 4-3 | Selkirk | V Boys | League | ||
May 11, 2017 5:15am | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 5-10 | optimist west | V Boys | League | ||
May 11, 2017 4:00am | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Garden City Gophers | 3-9 | Optimist Park West | V Boys | League | ||
May 11, 2017 4:00am | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 3-3 | Optimist Park East | V Boys | League | ||
May 11, 2017 5:15am | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 5-1 | Optimist Park East | V Boys | League | ||
May 9, 2017 5:15am | River East Kodiaks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 12-1 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 9, 2017 4:15am | Powerview Wild | vs | Transcona Titans | 3-1 | Trancona Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
May 9, 2017 5:15am | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Westwood Warriors | 2-8 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 9, 2017 4:00am | Glenlawn Lions | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 1-8 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 6, 2017 3:00am | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 9-2 | Edward Schreyer School | V Boys | League | ||
May 6, 2017 1:45am | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 7-4 | Edward Schreyer School | V Boys | League | ||
May 6, 2017 12:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Transcona Titans | 6-2 | Edward Schreyer School | V Boys | League | ||
May 6, 2017 11:00am | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 9-12 | Edward Schreyer School | V Boys | League | ||
May 5, 2017 4:00am | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 5-3 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 5, 2017 2:50am | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | River East Kodiaks | 4-6 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 5, 2017 1:15am | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Garden City Gophers | 2-6 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 5, 2017 12:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 2-9 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 4, 2017 4:00pm | Powerview Wild | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 10-4 | Optimist Park West | V Boys | League | ||
May 4, 2017 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 3-11 | Optimist Park East | V Boys | League | ||
May 4, 2017 5:15pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 5-1 | Optimist Park East | V Boys | League | ||
May 4, 2017 5:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 7-3 | Optimist Park West | V Boys | League | ||
May 2, 2017 5:30pm | Powerview Wild | vs | Springfield Sabres | 5-1 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 2, 2017 4:15pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Transcona Titans | 3-2 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 2, 2017 5:15pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 8-0 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
May 2, 2017 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 3-9 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 30, 2017 12:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 3-3 | Shaughnessy Park | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 30, 2017 2:30am | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 17-2 | Shaughnessy Park | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 30, 2017 3:45am | Transcona Titans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 5-1 | Shaughnessy Park | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 30, 2017 1:15am | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 16-2 | Shaughnessy Park | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 29, 2017 2:30am | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 4-3 | Shaughnessy Park | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 29, 2017 1:15am | Springfield Sabres | vs | River East Kodiaks | 1-12 | Shaughnessy Park | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 29, 2017 12:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 3-4 | Shaughnessy Park | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 28, 2017 12:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 3-3 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 28, 2017 4:00am | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 5-7 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 28, 2017 2:50pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 4-12 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Apr 28, 2017 1:15am | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 6-6 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League |