KPAC - Tier 1
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
14
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Michael Corrigan
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lord Selkirk Royals | 10 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 18 |
2 | Garden City Gophers | 10 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 14 |
3 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12 |
4 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 10 | 4 | 6 | -5 | 8 |
5 | River East Kodiaks | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
6 | Maples | 10 | 0 | 10 | -28 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 14, 2019 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 22-25, 18-25, 24-26 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive High School | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 12, 2019 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 15-25, 11-25, 25-20, 20-25 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 12, 2019 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 9-25, 12-25, 21-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2019 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 9-25, 7-25, 23-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2019 6:45pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 23-25, 25-11, 26-28, 25-21, 10-15 | River East Collegiate | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Oct 29, 2019 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-12, 29-27, 28-18 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 19-25, 25-12, 25-22, 19-25, 15-12 | River East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Garden City Gophers | 8-25, 14-25, 21-25 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2019 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Garden City Gophers | 12-25, 25-23, 26-24, 25-14 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2019 7:15pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Maples | 25-16, 25-15, 25-20 | Maples | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 22, 2019 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-27, 20-25, 19-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 22, 2019 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 21-25, 27-25, 19-25, 23-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 22, 2019 6:00pm | Maples | vs | River East Kodiaks | 17-25, 19-25, 11-25 | River East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2019 7:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-23, 25-19, 19-25, 25-15 | River East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 24-26, 21-25, 15-25 | River East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 18-25, 17-25, 23-25 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 13-25, 6-25, 25-15, 22-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2019 7:15pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-16, 18-25, 14-25, 23-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2019 7:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-20, 16-25, 25-23, 20-25, 19-17 | River East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2019 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 17-25, 19-25, 19-25 | Lord Selkirk | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 8, 2019 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 14-25, 22-25, 12-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 8, 2019 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Maples | 25-11, 25-12, 25-23 | Maples Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 8, 2019 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-19, 25-23, 25-19 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2019 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 12-25, 22-25, 25-15, 25-18, 18-16 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 1, 2019 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Maples | 25-17, 25-8, 25-17 | Maples Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 1, 2019 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 21-25, 18-25, 23-25 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 26, 2019 7:15pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Maples | 25-3, 25-13, 25-16 | Maples Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 26, 2019 7:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 23-25, 25-23, 23-25, 23-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 24, 2019 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-20, 25-19, 23-25, 13-25, 12-15 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 24, 2019 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-20, 22-25, 25-14, 25-16 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 24, 2019 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Maples | 14-25, 25-7, 25-7, 25-22 | Maples Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 19, 2019 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Maples | 25-7, 25-9, 25-18 | Maples Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 19, 2019 7:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 22-25, 14-25, 20-25 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 19, 2019 7:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-23, 18-25, 16-25, 18-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute Red Gym | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 17, 2019 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-22, 25-22, 19-25, 23-25, 5-15 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive High School | JV Girls | League |