KPAC - Tier 1
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
14
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Michael Corrigan
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lord Selkirk Royals | 10 | 9 | 1 | 26 | 18 |
2 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 10 | 9 | 1 | 22 | 18 |
3 | River East Kodiaks | 10 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 16 |
4 | Transcona Titans | 10 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 14 |
5 | Garden City Gophers | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 12 |
6 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 10 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 12 |
7 | Maples | 10 | 4 | 6 | -6 | 8 |
8 | Kildonan East Reivers | 10 | 3 | 7 | -9 | 6 |
9 | Murdoch MacKay | 10 | 2 | 8 | -19 | 4 |
10 | Lorette Scorpions | 10 | 1 | 9 | -23 | 2 |
11 | West Kildonan Wolverines | 10 | 0 | 10 | -28 | 0 |
12 | Lorette Scorpions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 16, 2017 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-15, 19-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-9 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive High School | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2017 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 16-25, 19-25, 23-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive High School | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2017 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-7, 25-15, 17-25, 25-17 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2017 7:30pm | Maples | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 6-25, 12-25, 8-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive High School | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2017 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 2-25, 19-25, 17-25 | River East Collegiate | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2017 7:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-17, 25-9, 25-12 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2017 7:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 17-25, 19-25, 9-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 7, 2017 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 16-25, 9-25, 9-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 7, 2017 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 17-25, 13-25, 25-19, 15-25 | Kildonan East Collegiate | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2017 6:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Maples | 21-25, 20-25, 23-25 | Maples | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 2, 2017 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 0-25, 0-25, 0-25 | Lorette Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2017 7:15pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Garden City Gophers | 16-25, 6-25, 12-25 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2017 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-12, 25-13, 25-19 | River East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2017 7:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 20-25, 16-25, 17-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2017 7:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Maples | 25-14, 25-19, 20-25, 17-25, 12-15 | Maples Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2017 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-12, 25-18, 25-18 | Transcona Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2017 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 25-12, 25-12, 25-14 | Lorette Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2017 7:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-8, 25-10, 25-15 | West Kildonan Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2017 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Maples | 25-16, 25-16, 25-12 | Maples Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2017 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-22, 25-17, 23-25, 28-26 | West Kildonan Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2017 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 14-25, 21-25, 25-20, 25-20, 13-15 | River East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2017 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-5, 25-14, 25-16 | Kildonan East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2017 7:15pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 9-25, 18-25, 9-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2017 7:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 23-25, 21-25, 25-21, 24-26 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2017 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-23, 25-21, 25-21 | River East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2017 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-12, 25-12, 23-25, 25-16 | Kildonan East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2017 6:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 3-25, 8-25, 10-25 | Lord Selkirk | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2017 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Garden City Gophers | 10-25, 25-15, 23-25, 13-25 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2017 6:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 21-25, 25-27, 17-25 | Murdoch MacKay Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2017 7:15pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-13, 17-25, 25-9, 25-23 | Kildonan East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2017 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 23-25, 25-12, 23-25, 25-22, 13-15 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2017 7:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 23-25, 18-18, 25-25, 18-18, 15-12 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2017 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Transcona Titans | 13-25, 25-22, 25-15, 25-20 | Transcona Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2017 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-14, 25-11, 25-21 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2017 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-14, 25-19, 25-13 | Murdoch MacKay Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2017 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Maples | 25-12, 25-18, 25-8 | Maples Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2017 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 4-25, 7-25, 11-25 | Lord Selkirk | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2017 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 25-5, 25-15, 25-11 | Lorette Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2017 7:15pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Transcona Titans | 12-25, 18-25, 5-25 | Transcona Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2017 7:15pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-6, 25-11, 25-8 | West Kildonan Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2017 7:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 4-25, 14-25, 19-25 | Lord Selkirk | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2017 7:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Maples | 25-21, 25-17, 23-25, 25-23 | Maples Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2017 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 25-12, 25-16, 25-12 | Lorette Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2017 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-19, 25-16, 25-16 | Murdoch MacKay Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2017 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-6, 25-11, 25-8 | West Kildonan Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2017 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 11-25, 10-25, 14-25 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2017 7:15pm | Maples | vs | River East Kodiaks | 4-25, 5-25, 7-25 | River East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2017 7:15pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 5-25, 8-25, 8-25 | Lord Selkirk | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2017 6:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Transcona Titans | 0-25, 0-25, 0-25 | Transcona Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2017 7:15pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 4-25, 10-25, 13-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 26, 2017 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 23-25, 25-23, 17-25, 17-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 26, 2017 6:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 7-25, 18-25, 26-24, 23-25 | Kildonan East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 26, 2017 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-6, 25-9, 25-6 | Murdoch MacKay Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 26, 2017 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-6, 22-25, 19-25, 25-14, 16-14 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 26, 2017 6:00am | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Maples | 23-25, 14-25, 17-25 | Maples Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 21, 2017 7:15pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 6-25, 16-25, 9-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 21, 2017 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-11, 25-21, 25-15 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 21, 2017 7:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-14, 25-8, 25-7 | West Kildonan Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 21, 2017 7:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 9-25, 15-25, 13-25 | River East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 21, 2017 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 25-22, 25-22, 25-11 | Lorette Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 19, 2017 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 10-25, 6-25, 8-25 | Lord Selkirk | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 19, 2017 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 26-24, 18-25, 20-25, 18-25 | Kildonan East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 19, 2017 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-19, 28-26, 25-18 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 19, 2017 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-16, 25-14, 25-14 | Murdoch MacKay Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 19, 2017 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 11-25, 18-25, 19-25 | Transcona Collegiate | JV Girls | League |