KPAC - Tier 1
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
14
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Michael Corrigan
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lord Selkirk Royals | 7 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 14 |
2 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 7 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 12 |
3 | River East Kodiaks | 7 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 10 |
4 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
5 | Transcona Titans | 7 | 2 | 5 | -6 | 4 |
6 | Garden City Gophers | 7 | 2 | 5 | -10 | 4 |
7 | Kildonan East Reivers | 7 | 2 | 5 | -10 | 4 |
8 | Springfield Sabres | 7 | 0 | 7 | -19 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 17, 2016 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 11-25, 19-25, 18-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive High School | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2016 6:00am | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 17-25, 17-25, 20-25 | MBCI | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2016 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-22, 19-25, 16-25, 25-22, 15-8 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive High School | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 10, 2016 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 12-25, 9-25, 18-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 10, 2016 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 19-25, 21-25, 25-17, 14-25 | River East Collegiate | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 10, 2016 7:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 23-25, 25-14, 25-11, 25-18 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 10, 2016 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 16-25, 11-25, 20-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive High School | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 1, 2016 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 15-25, 13-25, 18-25 | River East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2016 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 17-25, 12-25, 24-26 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2016 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-21, 17-25, 20-25, 22-25 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2016 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-17, 20-25, 20-25, 25-10, 12-15 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive High School | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2016 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 7-25, 11-25, 9-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2016 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 11-25, 14-25, 15-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2016 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-19, 25-20, 25-23 | Springfield Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2016 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-18, 11-25, 22-25, 25-13, 15-8 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2016 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 14-25, 28-26, 12-25, 18-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive High School | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-17, 25-22, 25-20 | Kildonan East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 14-25, 21-25, 14-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | River East Kodiaks | 12-25, 14-25, 14-25 | River East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-13, 25-17, 25-17 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2016 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-13, 25-14, 25-14 | Springfield Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2016 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Transcona Titans | 21-25, 8-25, 20-25 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2016 7:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-14, 25-12, 25-21 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2016 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 13-25, 16-25, 17-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive High School | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2016 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 8-25, 20-25, 7-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2016 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-18, 25-8, 25-20 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2016 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-16, 25-27, 25-22, 25-15 | Kildonan East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2016 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 18-25, 22-25, 16-25 | River East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2016 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-18, 25-12, 25-8 | Kildonan East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2016 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-18, 22-25, 25-18, 21-25, 15-11 | Springfield Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2016 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-13, 25-15, 25-8 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 29, 2016 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-13, 25-20, 25-15 | Springfield Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 29, 2016 6:00am | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 19-25, 27-25, 25-21, 18-25, 18-16 | Transcona Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 29, 2016 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-6, 25-16, 25-8 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 29, 2016 7:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 17-25, 11-25, 21-25 | MBCI Red | JV Girls | League |