Zone 12 - Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
12
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Dave Nienhuis
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linden Christian Wings | 8 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 16 |
2 | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 10 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 16 |
3 | Calvin Christian Eagles | 8 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 |
4 | Faith Academy Lightning | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 12 |
5 | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 12 |
6 | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 8 | 2 | 6 | -12 | 4 |
7 | Southeast Eagles | 10 | 2 | 8 | -11 | 4 |
8 | St. Maurice Patriots | 10 | 1 | 9 | -22 | 2 |
9 | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 7 | 0 | 7 | -20 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 17, 2014 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 23-25, 24-26, 25-21, 25-19, 6-15 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 12, 2014 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 12-25, 21-25, 15-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 12, 2014 6:00pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 11-25, 15-25, 17-25 | Calvin Christian (Sutton) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2014 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-11, 16-25, 25-23, 23-25, 15-12 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2014 5:30pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 15-25, 22-25, 21-25 | University of Winnipeg (515 Portage Ave) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 3, 2014 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 23-25, 26-24, 14-25, 25-21, 15-17 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 3, 2014 6:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 25-11, 25-23, 28-26 | Balmoral Hall (630 Westminster Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 3, 2014 4:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 25-9, 25-16, 25-15 | U of W Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2014 7:30pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 11-25, 25-19, 12-25, 25-21, 9-15 | Immanuel Christian School (215 Rougeau Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2014 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 24-26, 24-26, 20-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2014 4:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 14-25, 22-25, 22-25 | U of W Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2014 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 25-22, 25-27, 13-25, 15-25 | Balmoral Hall (630 Westminster Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2014 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-16, 26-24, 22-25, 24-26, 16-14 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2014 6:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-14, 25-16, 25-17 | Immanuel Christian School (215 Rougeau Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2014 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Southeast Eagles | 19-25, 14-25, 25-18, 24-26 | Southeast College | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2014 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 25-8, 25-16, 25-14 | U of W Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 22, 2014 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 12-25, 11-25, 19-25 | Immanuel Christian School (215 Rougeau Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 22, 2014 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 20-25, 25-13, 25-21, 23-25, 15-6 | Balmoral Hall (630 Westminster Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 22, 2014 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 8-25, 10-25, 10-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2014 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-6, 22-25, 25-12, 25-22 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2014 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-12, 25-5, 25-13 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2014 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 25-19, 11-25, 21-25, 13-25 | Balmoral Hall (630 Westminster Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 15, 2014 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-20, 25-7, 25-8 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 15, 2014 6:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-20, 25-22, 23-25, 25-22 | Immanuel Christian School (215 Rougeau Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 14, 2014 6:00pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 10-25, 9-25, 11-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 8, 2014 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-13, 10-25, 25-20, 25-13 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 8, 2014 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 10-25, 9-25, 15-25 | Calvin Christian (Sutton) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2014 6:00pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 8-25, 8-25, 14-25 | Calvin Christian (Sutton) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2014 6:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-8, 25-10, 25-21 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2014 6:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-11, 25-5, 20-25, 25-20 | St. Maurice | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 1, 2014 6:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-15, 25-20, 26-24 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 1, 2014 6:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-20, 25-22, 17-25, 25-22 | Southeast College | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 1, 2014 6:00pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-22, 24-26, 25-22, 25-23 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 29, 2014 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 25-22, 27-25, 23-25, 25-22 | Balmoral Hall (630 Westminster Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 29, 2014 6:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-12, 25-4, 25-13 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 29, 2014 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 12-25, 25-15, 20-25, 26-24, 14-16 | Immanuel Christian School (215 Rougeau Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 29, 2014 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-8, 25-10, 25-14 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 24, 2014 4:30pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 25-15, 25-20, 25-20 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 24, 2014 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 16-25, 25-21, 25-20, 17-25, 8-15 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 24, 2014 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 1-25, 10-25, 13-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 24, 2014 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 12-25, 11-25, 18-25 | Calvin Christian (Sutton) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 22, 2014 6:00pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Southeast Eagles | 24-26, 23-25, 25-9, 21-25 | Southeast College | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 22, 2014 6:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-12, 25-11, 25-14 | St. Boniface | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 22, 2014 6:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 26-28, 25-7, 25-20, 25-22 | Calvin Christian | V Girls | League |