Zone 12 - Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
12
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Dave Nienhuis
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Linden Christian Wings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Faith Academy Lightning | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Springs Christian Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Gray Academy Raiders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Southeast Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | St. Maurice Patriots | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 18, 2013 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-12 | Linden Christian | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 13, 2013 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-12 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 13, 2013 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-5 | Linden Christian | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2013 5:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 27-25 | University of Winnipeg (515 Portage Ave) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2013 5:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 16-25 | Balmoral Hall (630 Westminster Ave) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2013 6:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 0-3 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Girls | |||
Nov 4, 2013 7:30pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-11 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Girls | |||
Nov 4, 2013 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 17-25 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Girls | |||
Nov 4, 2013 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 23-25 | Immanuel Christian School (215 Rougeau Ave) | V Girls | |||
Nov 4, 2013 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-17 | Southeast Midisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Girls | |||
Oct 30, 2013 7:30pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 18-25 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Girls | |||
Oct 30, 2013 6:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-5 | Calvin Christian (Sutton) | V Girls | |||
Oct 30, 2013 6:00pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 22-25 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Girls | |||
Oct 30, 2013 6:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-9 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Girls | |||
Oct 29, 2013 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 18-25 | Springs Christian (595 Lagimodiere Blvd) | V Girls | |||
Oct 28, 2013 6:00pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 25-16 | U of W Collegiate | V Girls | |||
Oct 28, 2013 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-16 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Girls | |||
Oct 28, 2013 6:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | Springs Christian (595 Lagimodiere Blvd) | V Girls | ||||
Oct 28, 2013 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-13 | Southeast Midisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Girls | |||
Oct 24, 2013 6:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Southeast Eagles | 16-25 | Southeast Midisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Girls | |||
Oct 23, 2013 6:00pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 25-13 | Balmoral Hall (630 Westminster Ave) | V Girls | |||
Oct 23, 2013 7:30pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 12-25 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Girls | |||
Oct 23, 2013 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-27 | Southeast Midisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Girls | |||
Oct 22, 2013 6:00pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-14 | St. Boniface Diocesan | V Girls | |||
Oct 21, 2013 6:00pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 22-25 | Balmoral Hall (630 Westminster Ave) | V Girls | |||
Oct 21, 2013 4:15pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 25-27 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | V Girls | |||
Oct 21, 2013 6:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 10-25 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Girls | |||
Oct 21, 2013 6:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-18 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Girls | |||
Oct 16, 2013 6:00pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-4 | Calvin Christian (Sutton) | V Girls | |||
Oct 16, 2013 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-16 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Girls | |||
Oct 16, 2013 7:30pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 18-25 | Calvin Christian (Sutton) | V Girls | |||
Oct 16, 2013 6:00pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-17 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Girls | |||
Oct 16, 2013 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-6 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | JV Girls | |||
Oct 10, 2013 7:30pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Southeast Eagles | 12-25 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Girls | |||
Oct 9, 2013 7:30pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-8 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Girls | |||
Oct 9, 2013 6:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-5 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Girls | |||
Oct 9, 2013 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 20-25 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Girls | |||
Oct 9, 2013 4:15pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 8-25 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | V Girls | |||
Oct 9, 2013 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 23-25 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Girls | |||
Oct 8, 2013 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-19 | St. Maurice | V Girls | |||
Oct 7, 2013 6:30pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 25-20 | University of Winnipeg (515 Portage Ave) | V Girls | |||
Oct 7, 2013 6:00pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-7 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Girls | |||
Oct 7, 2013 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-4 | Calvin Christian (Sutton) | V Girls | |||
Oct 7, 2013 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-23 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Girls | |||
Oct 7, 2013 5:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 23-25 | Balmoral Hall (630 Westminster Ave) | V Girls | |||
Oct 3, 2013 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 19-25 | St. Boniface Diocesan | V Girls | |||
Oct 2, 2013 7:30pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-18 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Girls | |||
Oct 2, 2013 6:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-6 | Calvin Christian (Sutton) | V Girls | |||
Oct 2, 2013 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-8 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Girls | |||
Oct 2, 2013 4:15pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 15-25 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | V Girls | |||
Sep 30, 2013 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 10-25 | University of Winnipeg (515 Portage Ave) | V Girls | |||
Sep 30, 2013 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-23 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Girls | |||
Sep 30, 2013 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | Springs Christian (595 Lagimodiere Blvd) | V Girls | ||||
Sep 30, 2013 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-9 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Girls | |||
Sep 30, 2013 7:30pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-18 | Immanuel Christian School (215 Rougeau Ave) | V Girls | |||
Sep 25, 2013 7:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 24-26 | Immanuel Christian School (215 Rougeau Ave) | V Girls | |||
Sep 25, 2013 6:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Southeast Eagles | 18-25 | Southeast Midisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Girls | |||
Sep 23, 2013 5:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 25-25 | Balmoral Hall | V Girls | |||
Sep 23, 2013 6:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 25-15 | U of W Collegiate | V Girls | |||
Sep 23, 2013 6:00pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 3-0 | V Girls | ||||
Sep 23, 2013 6:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 14-25 | V Girls | ||||
Sep 18, 2013 7:30pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-4 | Calvin Christian (Sutton) | V Girls | |||
Sep 18, 2013 6:00pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-20 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls |