Zone 12 - Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
12
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Dave Nienhuis
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Calvin Christian Eagles | 7 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 12 |
2 | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 7 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 12 |
3 | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 7 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 10 |
4 | Faith Academy Lightning | 7 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 |
5 | Gray Academy Raiders | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 |
6 | Linden Christian Wings | 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 |
7 | Southeast Eagles | 7 | 3 | 4 | -4 | 6 |
8 | St. Maurice Patriots | 7 | 2 | 5 | -5 | 4 |
9 | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 7 | 1 | 6 | -9 | 2 |
10 | Springs Christian Eagles | 7 | 1 | 6 | -15 | 2 |
11 | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 7 | 0 | 7 | -20 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 16, 2015 6:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-16, 22-25, 25-20, 14-25, 15-7 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2015 6:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-27, 15-25, 9-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2015 6:00pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 11-25, 25-23, 16-25, 20-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2015 5:00pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 22-25, 15-25, 23-25 | University of Winnipeg (515 Portage Ave) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2015 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 15-25, 10-25, 26-24, 23-25 | Balmoral Hall (630 Westminster Ave) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 2, 2015 6:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-27, 25-15, 24-26, 25-22, 12-15 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2015 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 12-25, 6-25, 17-25 | Balmoral Hall (630 Westminster Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2015 6:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 25-14, 25-18, 25-17 | Springs Christian (595 Lagimodiere Blvd) | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2015 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-19, 25-14, 25-21 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2015 4:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 22-25, 25-15, 24-26, 25-21, 15-6 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2015 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 25-20, 25-20, 25-22 | Springs Christian (595 Lagimodiere Blvd) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2015 7:30pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 19-25, 18-25, 22-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2015 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Southeast Eagles | 26-24, 17-25, 25-22, 17-25, 7-15 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2015 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 13-25, 21-25, 13-25 | Balmoral Hall (630 Westminster Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2015 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-20, 20-25, 25-20, 25-15 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2015 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 25-19, 26-24, 17-25, 25-17 | Springs Christian (595 Lagimodiere Blvd) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2015 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-8, 21-25, 25-23, 21-25, 15-10 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2015 5:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 24-26, 25-11, 25-15, 25-19 | University of Winnipeg (515 Portage Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2015 4:15pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 25-8, 13-25, 23-25, 25-23, 15-16 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2015 6:00pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 8-25, 20-25, 20-25 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2015 4:15pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 18-25, 23-25, 25-16, 13-25 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2015 6:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-21, 12-25, 25-21, 19-25, 13-15 | Immanuel Christian School (215 Rougeau Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2015 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 19-25, 25-19, 18-25, 25-15, 15-10 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2015 4:15pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 19-25, 25-23, 15-25, 14-25 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2015 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 12-25, 17-25, 20-25 | Immanuel Christian School (215 Rougeau Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2015 5:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 25-10, 25-12, 25-23 | University of Winnipeg (515 Portage Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2015 6:00pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-22, 25-17, 10-25, 11-25, 15-10 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 15, 2015 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 26-24, 19-25, 22-25, 25-23, 11-15 | Balmoral Hall (630 Westminster Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 14, 2015 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 16-25, 15-25, 12-25 | Immanuel Christian School (215 Rougeau Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 14, 2015 4:15pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 25-18, 25-7, 25-18 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2015 5:45pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 25-21, 16-25, 17-25, 25-21, 15-8 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2015 6:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-23, 25-20, 12-25, 25-20 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2015 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 21-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-16 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2015 4:30pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 18-25, 9-25, 12-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2015 6:00pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 18-25, 8-25, 12-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate (706 Day St.) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2015 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 33-35, 23-25, 25-15, 16-25 | St. Maurice School (1639 Pembina HWY) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2015 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-15, 21-25, 19-25, 25-19, 15-13 | Linden Christian (877 Wilkes Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2015 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 25-23, 25-21, 19-25, 25-19 | Balmoral Hall (630 Westminster Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2015 6:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-16, 25-12, 25-21 | St. Boniface Diocesan (282 Dubuc) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2015 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Southeast Eagles | 12-25, 18-25, 13-25 | Southeast Mikisew (1301 Lee Blvd) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2015 5:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 12-25, 18-25, 25-19, 23-25 | Gray Academy (123 Doncaster St.) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2015 4:30pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 14-25, 28-30, 11-25 | Immanuel Christian School (215 Rougeau Ave) | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2015 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 25-12, 25-20, 25-13 | University of Winnipeg (515 Portage Ave) | V Girls | League |