Zone 12 - Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
12
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Dave Nienhuis
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linden Christian Wings | 7 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 14 |
2 | Faith Academy Lightning | 7 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 12 |
3 | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 7 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
4 | Southeast Eagles | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
5 | St. Maurice Patriots | 7 | 3 | 4 | -5 | 6 |
6 | U of W Collegiate Wesmen UWC | 7 | 2 | 5 | -12 | 4 |
7 | Springs Christian Eagles | 7 | 1 | 6 | -12 | 2 |
8 | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 7 | 0 | 7 | -19 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 9, 2022 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 17-25, 8-25, 24-26 | Linden Christian School | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2022 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 15-25, 12-25, 15-25 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 7, 2022 5:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-9, 25-15, 22-25, 25-17 | Southeast Collegiate | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 7, 2022 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 9-25, 9-25, 22-25 | Linden Christian School | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 2, 2022 4:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 25-7, 25-6, 25-6 | U of W Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2022 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-15, 25-23, 25-16 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2022 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-21, 25-19, 25-18 | St. Boniface Diocesan | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2022 4:30pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 25-6, 25-15, 25-17 | U of W Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2022 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 26-24, 25-18, 13-25, 23-25, 15-7 | Springs Christian | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2022 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 15-25, 13-25, 25-20, 13-25 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2022 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-14, 25-10, 25-3 | St. Boniface Diocesan | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2022 6:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 25-19, 25-10, 25-16 | Springs Christian | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2022 5:00pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Southeast Eagles | 13-25, 12-25, 8-25 | Southeast Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2022 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-14, 22-25, 23-25, 22-25 | Linden Christian School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2022 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-18, 25-21, 25-14 | St. Boniface Diocesan | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2022 6:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-12, 25-21, 25-12 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2022 5:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Southeast Eagles | 19-25, 25-27, 17-25 | Southeast Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2022 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 5-25, 17-25, 16-25 | Linden Christian School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2022 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 25-20, 25-19, 25-15 | Springs Christian | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2022 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-10, 25-4, 25-15 | St. Maurice School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2022 6:00pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 18-25, 10-25, 18-25 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2022 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 14-25, 10-25, 13-25 | Linden Christian School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2022 6:00pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 20-25, 23-25, 20-25 | St. Maurice School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2022 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 25-21, 25-16, 25-11 | St. Boniface Diocesan | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2022 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 25-9, 25-14, 25-18 | Springs Christian | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2022 6:00pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 20-25, 25-17, 22-25, 27-25, 15-7 | St. Boniface Diocesan | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2022 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 5-25, 13-25, 7-25 | Linden Christian School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2022 6:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-19, 25-15, 25-15 | St. Maurice School | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2022 4:30pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 9-25, 25-15, 18-25, 23-25 | University of Winnipeg Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2022 6:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 14-25, 10-25, 23-25 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2022 5:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-19, 25-8, 22-25, 25-15 | Southeast Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2022 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 6-25, 6-25, 4-25 | Linden Christian School | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 26, 2022 5:00pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Southeast Eagles | 15-25, 16-25, 18-25 | Southeast Collegiate | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Sep 26, 2022 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 12-25, 23-25, 18-25 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Sep 26, 2022 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 15-25, 18-25, 28-26, 23-25 | Linden Christian School | V Girls | Exhibition | ||
Sep 26, 2022 4:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 19-25, 25-19, 21-25, 14-25 | University of Winnipeg Collegiate | V Girls | Exhibition |