Zone 12 - Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
12
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Dave Nienhuis
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linden Christian Wings | 8 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 16 |
2 | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 8 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 12 |
3 | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 8 | 3 | 5 | -7 | 6 |
4 | Faith Academy Lightning | 8 | 3 | 5 | -5 | 6 |
5 | Southeast Eagles | 8 | 0 | 8 | -23 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 20, 2023 6:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 18-25, 18-25, 22-25 | Linden Christian School | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2023 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 10-25, 25-27, 25-22, 16-25 | Balmoral Hall | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 8, 2023 7:30pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 10-25, 13-25, 10-25 | Linden Christian School | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2023 6:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 13-25, 18-25, 15-25 | Balmoral Hall | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 6, 2023 5:30pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 25-12, 25-22, 25-10 | Sinclair Park | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 7:30pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 18-25, 12-25, 18-25 | Linden Christian School | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 6:30pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-22, 25-19, 25-21 | Southeast Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 11-25, 11-25, 11-25 | Balmoral Hall | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 27-25, 23-25, 20-25, 22-25 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 7:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-10, 25-14, 25-12 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 5:30pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 11-25, 21-25, 12-25 | Sinclair Park | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 12-25, 18-25, 16-25 | Linden Christian School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-20, 16-25, 25-27, 21-25 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 5:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 25-11, 25-19, 25-14 | Sinclair Park | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 6:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-16, 25-23, 25-15 | Immanuel Christian School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-17, 25-13, 25-16 | Southeast Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 5:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-16, 25-17, 25-22 | Southeast Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 25-11, 25-17, 25-23 | Balmoral Hall | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 5:30pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 10-25, 21-25, 15-25 | Sinclair Park | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 5:00pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Southeast Eagles | 25-12, 25-12, 25-14 | Southeast Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Balmoral Hall Blazers | 21-25, 9-25, 21-25 | Balmoral Hall | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 7:30pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 27-25, 8-25, 13-25, 20-25 | Linden Christian School | V Girls | League |