Zone 4 AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
4
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Delvyn Cote
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosenort Redhawks | 6 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 12 |
2 | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 6 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 10 |
3 | Miami Marlins | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
4 | Westpark Royals | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
5 | Carman Cougars | 6 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 4 |
6 | Shevchenko Sabres | 6 | 1 | 5 | -13 | 2 |
7 | Roseau Valley Raiders | 6 | 0 | 6 | -17 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 8, 2023 5:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 12-25, 25-14, 19-25, 11-25 | Rosenort (Zone Final) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2023 5:30pm | Miami Marlins | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 19-25, 20-25, 18-25 | Elie (2 vs. 3) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2023 5:30pm | Westpark Royals | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 9-25, 14-25, 22-25 | Rosenort (1 vs. 4) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 3, 2023 7:00pm | Miami Marlins | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-15, 25-11, 25-6 | Vita | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 5:30pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | Westpark Royals | 12-25, 15-25, 13-25 | Portage la Prairie | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 7:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 23-25, 9-25, 15-25 | Elie | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 5:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Westpark Royals | 23-25, 20-25, 25-20, 25-15, 15-12 | Portage la Prairie | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 7:00pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Carman Cougars | 11-25, 20-25, 21-25 | Carman | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 7:00pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Miami Marlins | 25-16, 25-19, 25-18 | Miami | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 5:30pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 0-25, 0-25, 0-25 | Rosenort | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 7:00pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 7-25, 15-25, 24-26 | Elie | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 5:30pm | Westpark Royals | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 12-25, 19-25, 7-25 | Rosenort | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 7:00pm | Miami Marlins | vs | Carman Cougars | 25-18, 25-14, 25-17 | Carman | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 5:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Westpark Royals | 19-25, 15-25, 15-25 | Portage la Prairie | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 7:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-11, 25-7, 25-6 | Dominion City | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 7:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-18, 25-19, 25-19 | Vita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 7:30pm | Miami Marlins | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-21, 25-20, 25-4 | Dominion City | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 5:30pm | Westpark Royals | vs | Miami Marlins | 25-17, 20-25, 11-25, 17-25 | Miami | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 7:00pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 10-25, 27-25, 12-25, 19-25 | Vita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 7:00pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Miami Marlins | 25-23, 25-14, 15-25, 25-12 | Miami | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 7:00pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Carman Cougars | 25-14, 25-16, 26-14 | Carman | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 5:30pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 25-18, 25-10, 24-26, 25-15 | Elie | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 7:30pm | Westpark Royals | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-16, 25-18, 25-6 | Dominion City | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 7:00pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 9-25, 7-25, 16-25 | Rosenort | V Girls | League |