Zone 4 AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
4
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Delvyn Cote
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morris Mavericks | 8 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 14 |
2 | Roseau Valley Raiders | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 12 |
3 | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 8 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 10 |
4 | Carman Cougars | 8 | 2 | 6 | -11 | 4 |
5 | Shevchenko Sabres | 8 | 0 | 8 | -24 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 7, 2019 7:00pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Morris Mavericks | 12-25, 20-25, 15-25 | Morris School | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2019 5:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-14, 25-15, 25-13 | Roseau Valley School | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 5, 2019 6:45pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Morris Mavericks | 11-25, 20-25, 9-25 | Morris School | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Oct 31, 2019 7:00pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | Morris Mavericks | 11-25, 5-25, 10-25 | Morris School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2019 5:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Carman Cougars | 25-19, 25-21, 25-14 | Carman Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2019 5:30pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 8-25, 7-25, 18-25 | St. Pauls Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 7:00pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Morris Mavericks | 16-25, 21-25, 15-25 | Morris School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 7:00pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | Carman Cougars | 9-25, 19-25, 24-26 | Carman Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2019 7:00pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 14-25, 16-25, 22-25 | Roseau Valley School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2019 7:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Carman Cougars | 25-10, 25-13, 25-19 | Carman Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 5:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-22, 13-25, 12-25, 21-25 | Roseau Valley School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 22, 2019 7:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-17, 25-5, 25-9 | Shevchenko School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 22, 2019 5:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 16-25, 14-25, 18-25 | St. Pauls Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2019 7:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-19, 25-14, 22-25, 12-25, 11-15 | Roseau Valley School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2019 5:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-15, 25-15, 25-20 | Shevchenko School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 5:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 25-22, 22-25, 25-19, 25-20 | St. Pauls Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 7:00pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Carman Cougars | 25-14, 20-25, 25-20, 25-23 | Carman Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 8, 2019 7:00pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-12, 25-15, 25-21 | Shevchenko School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 8, 2019 7:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Morris Mavericks | 20-25, 21-25, 18-25 | Morris School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 7:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-12, 25-17, 25-15 | Shevchenko School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2019 5:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Morris Mavericks | 17-25, 25-20, 25-22, 17-25, 8-15 | Morris School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2019 7:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 16-25, 10-25, 23-25 | Roseau Valley School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 1, 2019 5:30pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 15-25, 13-25, 23-25 | St. Pauls Collegiate | V Girls | League |