Zone 4 AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
4
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Delvyn Cote
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosenort Redhawks | 6 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 12 |
2 | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 6 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 |
3 | Morris Mavericks Morris / St. Pierre | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 |
4 | Westpark Royals | 6 | 3 | 3 | -2 | 6 |
5 | Carman Cougars | 6 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 4 |
6 | Roseau Valley Raiders | 6 | 1 | 5 | -11 | 2 |
7 | Shevchenko Sabres | 6 | 0 | 6 | -15 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 9, 2022 5:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 25-19, 8-25, 15-25, 11-25 | Rosenort (Zone Final) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 7, 2022 7:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 19-25, 8-25, 21-25 | Elie (2 vs. 3) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 7, 2022 5:30pm | Westpark Royals | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 9-25, 6-25, 13-25 | Rosenort (1 vs. 4) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 2, 2022 7:00pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 18-25, 16-25, 16-25 | Dominion City | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2022 7:00pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Carman Cougars | 25-18, 25-16, 25-19 | Carman | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2022 7:00pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Morris Mavericks | 25-12, 25-14, 25-19 | Morris | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2022 7:00pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 4-25, 10-25, 5-25 | Elie | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2022 5:30pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Westpark Royals | 24-26, 20-25, 17-25 | Portage la Prairie | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2022 5:30pm | Westpark Royals | vs | Morris Mavericks | 25-13, 26-28, 8-25, 22-25 | Morris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2022 7:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 11-25, 14-25, 16-25 | Rosenort | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2022 6:00pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Carman Cougars | 15-25, 13-25, 19-25 | Carman | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2022 7:00pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-15, 25-8, 25-9 | Vita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2022 5:30pm | Westpark Royals | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 8-25, 25-18, 16-25, 11-25 | Elie | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2022 7:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-21, 25-15, 25-20 | Vita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2022 5:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Westpark Royals | 27-25, 25-6, 22-25, 9-25, 11-15 | Portage la Prairie | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2022 7:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-21, 25-22, 22-25, 25-20 | Dominion City | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2022 7:00pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 18-25, 19-25, 25-16, 18-25 | Rosenort | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2022 7:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Morris Mavericks | 12-25, 11-25, 25-19, 15-25 | Morris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2022 5:30pm | Westpark Royals | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-19, 17-25, 25-18, 21-25, 15-12 | Vita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2022 7:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 8-25, 14-25, 25-19, 20-25 | Elie | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2022 5:30pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 11-25, 8-25, 15-25 | Rosenort | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2022 7:00pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | Carman Cougars | 24-26, 25-22, 11-25, 13-25 | Carman | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2022 7:00pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-13, 25-11, 25-19 | Roseau Valley School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2022 5:30pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Westpark Royals | 25-6, 25-17, 25-20 | Westpark | V Girls | League |