SCAC Tier 1
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
2
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Pat Alexander
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westgate Wings | 10 | 9 | 1 | 22 | 18 |
2 | Steinbach Regional Sabres JV Boys | 10 | 9 | 1 | 22 | 18 |
3 | Dakota Lancers | 10 | 5 | 5 | -2 | 10 |
4 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 10 |
5 | Glenlawn Lions | 10 | 2 | 8 | -15 | 4 |
6 | Béliveau Barracudas | 10 | 0 | 10 | -30 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 5, 2019 6:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 0-25, 0-25, 0-25 | Steinbach Regional | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2019 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 26-28, 17-25, 25-17, 22-25 | Dakota Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2019 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-10, 25-15, 25-18 | Glenlawn Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2019 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-20, 20-25, 25-17, 25-15 | College Jeanne-Sauve | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2019 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-17, 25-17, 25-11 | College Beliveau | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2019 6:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Westgate Wings | 6-25, 8-25, 17-25 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2019 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-16, 25-20, 2516-19 | Glenlawn Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 7:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-20, 23-25, 25-18, 25-14 | College Jeanne-Sauve | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 20-25, 18-25, 21-25 | Steinbach Regional | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-20, 20-25, 23-25, 25-19, 7-15 | Dakota Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-18, 25-13, 25-15 | College Beliveau | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 7:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-15, 26-24, 25-19 | Dakota Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-12, 25-12, 25-20 | Glenlawn Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2019 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-16, 25-8, 25-7 | College Beliveau | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 26-24, 25-12, 30-28 | College Beliveau | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 7:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-18, 16-25, 22-25, 25-18, 7-15 | Steinbach Regional | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Westgate Wings | 18-25, 18-25, 24-26 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 17-25, 21-25, 18-25 | College Jeanne-Sauve | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 6:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 21-25, 15-25, 17-25 | Glenlawn Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 11-25, 17-25, 14-25 | Steinbach Regional | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 14-25, 13-25, 25-22, 15-25 | College Jeanne-Sauve | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 7:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-8, 25-15, 25-22 | College Beliveau | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Westgate Wings | 16-25, 25-18, 19-25, 6-25 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-14, 21-25, 25-18, 25-16 | Dakota Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-22, 25-14, 25-22 | Glenlawn Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 7:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 12-25, 20-25, 17-25 | College Jeanne-Sauve | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Westgate Wings | 21-25, 16-25, 22-25 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 15-25, 18-25, 19-25 | Steinbach Regional | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 23, 2019 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Westgate Wings | 20-25, 25-23, 25-19, 21-25, 5-15 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 23, 2019 7:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Dakota Lancers | 12-25, 22-25, 19-25 | Dakota Collegiate | JV Boys | League |