SCAC Tier 1
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
2
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Pat Alexander
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dakota Lancers | 8 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 16 |
2 | Glenlawn Lions | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 |
3 | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
4 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 8 | 3 | 5 | -4 | 6 |
5 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 8 | 0 | 8 | -24 | 0 |
6 | Westgate Wings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 7, 2018 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 17-25, 25-17, 25-22, 20-25, 15-11 | Steinbach Regional | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2018 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-23, 25-21, 22-25, 25-27, 10-15 | Glenlawn Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2018 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-10, 25-19, 25-9 | J.H. Bruns | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2018 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 21-25, 12-25, 24-26 | Dakota Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2018 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 5-25, 8-25, 14-25 | Glenlawn Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2018 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-16, 25-15, 25-13 | College Jeanne-Sauve | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2018 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-12, 25-19, 25-22 | J.H. Bruns | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2018 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 9-25, 8-25, 10-25 | Dakota Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2018 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-15, 14-25, 25-19, 25-16 | Westgate Mennonite | JV Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 22, 2018 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-22, 25-11, 25-17 | Glenlawn Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2018 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 17-25, 18-25, 10-25 | Steinbach Regional | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2018 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 19-25, 21-25, 19-25 | Dakota Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2018 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-18, 25-22, 25-21 | College Jeanne-Sauve | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2018 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 10-25, 9-25, 14-25 | Steinbach Regional | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2018 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-16, 25-17, 25-17 | Glenlawn Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2018 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-17, 25-13, 25-14 | J.H. Bruns | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2018 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Westgate Wings | 20-25, 13-25, 14-25 | Westgate Mennonite | JV Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 3, 2018 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 12-25, 22-25, 16-25 | Dakota Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 1, 2018 7:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-23, 25-17, 18-25, 20-25, 15-6 | Glenlawn Collegiate | JV Boys | Exhibition | ||
Oct 1, 2018 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 10-25, 11-25, 21-25 | College Jeanne-Sauve | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2018 7:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-14, 25-23, 16-25, 25-20 | College Jeanne-Sauve | JV Boys | Exhibition | ||
Sep 26, 2018 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-9, 25-8, 25-13 | J.H. Bruns | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 24, 2018 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 17-25, 26-24, 14-25, 25-10, 15-9 | Steinbach Regional | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 19, 2018 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Westgate Wings | 6-25, 18-25, 9-25 | Westgate Mennonite | JV Boys | Exhibition | ||
Sep 19, 2018 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 18-25, 23-25, 17-25 | College Jeanne-Sauve | JV Boys | League |