SCAC Tier 1
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
2
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Pat Alexander
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 14 |
2 | Dakota Lancers | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 10 |
3 | Glenlawn Lions | 8 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 10 |
4 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 8 | 2 | 6 | -9 | 4 |
5 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 7 | 0 | 7 | -17 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 9, 2023 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 21-25, 12-25, 16-25 | Glenlawn Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2023 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 19-25, 25-14, 25-18, 28-26 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2023 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-21, 24-26, 25-16, 18-25, 15-9 | Jeanne-Sauve | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 6, 2023 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-18, 25-15, 17-25, 20-25, 8-15 | Steinbach Regional | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 19-25, 19-25, 23-25 | Dakota Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 20-25, 25-21, 25-19, 19-25, 15-13 | Glenlawn Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-14, 25-21, 25-22 | Jeanne-Sauve | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-15, 25-16, 25-23 | Dakota Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-14, 27-25, 18-25, 25-19 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 20-25, 25-22, 25-19, 23-25, 12-15 | Steinbach Regional | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 11-25, 16-25, 17-25 | Dakota Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-22, 25-17, 26-28, 14-25, 15-9 | Glenlawn Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-22, 23-25, 12-25, 18-25 | Jeanne-Sauve | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-17, 23-25, 25-20, 25-15 | Jeanne-Sauve | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-20, 25-13, 25-22 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 13-25, 17-25, 25-22, 9-25 | Steinbach Regional | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-14, 25-19, 23-25, 25-21 | Dakota Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 23-25, 25-16, 15-25, 25-21, 15-17 | Steinbach Regional | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 16-25, 28-30, 21-25 | Glenlawn Collegiate | JV Boys | League |