Zone 9
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
9
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boissevain Broncos | 12 | 12 | 0 | 35 | 24 |
2 | Deloraine Colts | 12 | 11 | 1 | 26 | 22 |
3 | Souris Sabres | 12 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 16 |
4 | Killarney Raiders | 12 | 5 | 7 | -3 | 10 |
5 | Melita Marauders | 12 | 5 | 7 | -7 | 10 |
6 | Virden Bears | 12 | 3 | 9 | -20 | 6 |
7 | Wawanesa Warriors | 12 | 2 | 10 | -17 | 4 |
8 | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 12 | 2 | 10 | -25 | 4 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 25, 2021 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 18-25, 19-25, 18-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2021 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Deloraine Colts | 17-25, 16-25, 22-25 | Deloraine | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2021 5:30pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 15-25, 25-18, 19-25, 25-20, 10-15 | Boissevain | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2021 5:30pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Virden Bears | 25-23, 25-22, 10-25, 25-22 | Virden | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 9, 2021 5:30pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-14, 30-28, 26-24 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 9, 2021 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Souris Sabres | 27-25, 25-19, 21-25, 25-23 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 9, 2021 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-19, 25-17, 25-19 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 4, 2021 5:30pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Virden Bears | 25-13, 22-25, 15-25, 21-25 | Virden | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 4, 2021 5:30pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 18-25, 18-25, 21-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 4, 2021 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Souris Sabres | 23-25, 12-25, 25-23, 7-25 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 4, 2021 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 14-25, 25-22, 22-25, 17-25 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2021 5:30pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 11-25, 25-21, 14-25, 16-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2021 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 18-25, 25-21, 19-25, 26-24, 15-8 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2021 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Melita Marauders | 27-25, 25-16, 25-19 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2021 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-22, 15-25, 19-25, 20-25 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2021 5:30pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Virden Bears | 25-22, 25-14, 25-19 | Virden | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2021 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Souris Sabres | 21-25, 14-25, 13-25 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2021 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-9, 25-22, 25-8 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2021 5:30pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Killarney Raiders | 20-25, 10-25, 25-22, 20-25 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2021 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-10, 25-23, 25-15 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2021 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-10, 25-9, 25-17 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2021 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Souris Sabres | 13-25, 13-25, 23-25 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2021 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Souris Sabres | 20-25, 14-25, 21-25 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2021 5:30pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-15, 25-14, 25-13 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2021 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Melita Marauders | 23-25, 18-25, 11-25 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2021 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-9, 25-8, 25-13 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2021 5:30pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 16-25, 8-25, 17-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2021 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-6, 22-25, 25-14, 23-25, 15-10 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2021 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Deloraine Colts | 20-25, 14-25, 25-23, 21-25 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2021 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Melita Marauders | 9-25, 15-25, 18-25 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 14, 2021 5:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Virden Bears | 25-20, 25-15, 25-16 | Virden | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 14, 2021 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-12, 25-22, 25-12 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 14, 2021 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Souris Sabres | 10-25, 27-25, 26-24, 17-25 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 14, 2021 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-21, 25-19, 25-21 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2021 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-10, 25-17, 25-15 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2021 5:30pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-8, 25-19, 25-15 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2021 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-9, 25-11, 25-23 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2021 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 11-25, 19-25, 18-25 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2021 5:30pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Virden Bears | 26-24, 25-14, 25-21 | Virden | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2021 5:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Killarney Raiders | 18-25, 25-20, 25-20, 13-25, 15-8 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2021 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-15, 25-11, 25-17 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2021 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-13, 25-16, 27-25 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2021 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-22, 25-22, 25-18 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2021 5:30pm | Virden Bears | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 10-25, 17-25, 11-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2021 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-11, 25-19, 25-9 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2021 5:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 16-25, 11-25, 12-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2021 5:30pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Virden Bears | 15-25, 25-20, 18-25, 21-25 | Virden | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2021 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-9, 25-10, 25-8 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2021 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Deloraine Colts | 7-25, 23-25, 12-25 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Deloraine Colts | 9-25, 19-25, 9-25 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Virden Bears | vs | Killarney Raiders | 0-25, 0-25, 0-25 | Killarney | V Girls | League |