Zone 9
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
9
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boissevain Broncos | 12 | 12 | 0 | 35 | 24 |
2 | Killarney Raiders | 12 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 18 |
3 | Souris Sabres | 12 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 16 |
4 | Deloraine Colts | 12 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 14 |
5 | Melita Marauders | 12 | 4 | 8 | -11 | 8 |
6 | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 12 | 1 | 11 | -24 | 2 |
7 | Wawanesa Warriors | 12 | 1 | 11 | -29 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 19, 2019 4:30pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 15-25, 25-19, 15-25, 16-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2019 6:30pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Killarney Raiders | V Girls | Playoff | ||||
Nov 13, 2019 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 14-25, 18-25, 13-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 10, 2019 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 14-25, 10-25, 25-22, 14-25 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 7, 2019 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-21, 25-19, 25-13 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 5, 2019 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Killarney Raiders | 16-25, 16-25, 18-25 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 5, 2019 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-27, 11-25, 26-28 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 5, 2019 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-9, 25-16, 25-14 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Souris Sabres | 16-25, 25-17, 14-25, 21-25 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-13, 25-27, 25-22, 25-23 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 8-25, 14-25, 15-25 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Souris Sabres | 18-25, 19-25, 20-25 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 5:30pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 22-25, 21-25, 11-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 26-24, 20-25, 25-14, 21-25, 15-10 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2019 5:30pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-22, 25-22, 25-14 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2019 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Deloraine Colts | 8-25, 22-25, 21-25 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2019 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-10, 25-13, 25-14 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 22, 2019 5:30pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-18, 25-19, 25-13 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 22, 2019 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Melita Marauders | 12-25, 16-25, 8-25 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 22, 2019 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Souris Sabres | 27-29, 10-25, 12-25 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2019 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-5, 19-25, 25-10, 25-23 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2019 5:30pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 7-25, 15-25, 13-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2019 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Melita Marauders | 23-25, 25-17, 25-12, 25-10 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 5:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Killarney Raiders | 5-25, 18-25, 18-25 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Deloraine Colts | 16-25, 14-25, 18-25 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 5:30pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 17-25, 16-25, 11-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2019 5:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 16-25, 12-25, 10-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2019 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Souris Sabres | 24-26, 15-25, 20-25 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 8, 2019 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-15, 25-27, 25-23, 25-17 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 8, 2019 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-18, 25-21, 25-12 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 8, 2019 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Melita Marauders | 17-25, 16-25, 25-18, 25-18, 12-15 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2019 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-23, 16-25, 22-25, 25-23, 10-15 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2019 5:30pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Killarney Raiders | 7-25, 22-25, 9-25 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2019 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-16, 25-21, 25-27, 22-25, 16-14 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 1, 2019 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-22, 18-25, 20-25, 25-12, 15-13 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 1, 2019 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-16, 25-12, 25-15 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 1, 2019 5:30pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 7-25, 8-25, 9-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 26, 2019 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-15, 23-25, 25-21, 25-15 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 26, 2019 5:30pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 18-25, 15-25, 25-27 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 24, 2019 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-13, 25-16, 25-15 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 24, 2019 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Killarney Raiders | 12-25, 10-25, 11-25 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 19, 2019 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Melita Marauders | 20-25, 25-23, 25-7, 25-20 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 19, 2019 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Souris Sabres | 30-32, 25-10, 25-10, 25-22 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 19, 2019 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-7, 25-7, 25-16 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 3, 2019 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-18, 25-22, 25-22 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League |