Zone 9
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
9
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Deloraine Colts | 10 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 18 |
2 | Virden Bears | 10 | 9 | 1 | 25 | 18 |
3 | Boissevain Broncos | 10 | 9 | 1 | 20 | 18 |
4 | Killarney Raiders | 10 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 14 |
5 | Melita Marauders | 10 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 12 |
6 | Souris Sabres | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 |
7 | Wawanesa Warriors | 10 | 3 | 7 | -9 | 6 |
8 | Hartney Hornets | 10 | 3 | 7 | -14 | 6 |
9 | Pierson Panthers | 10 | 2 | 8 | -22 | 4 |
10 | Reston Tigers | 10 | 2 | 8 | -17 | 4 |
11 | Sioux Valley Eagles | 10 | 0 | 10 | -28 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 15, 2016 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Virden Bears | 25-20, 23-25, 25-18, 25-21 | Virden Collegiate | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2016 6:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 8-25, 15-25 | Virden Collegiate | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2016 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Virden Bears | 27-25, 12-25, 8-15 | Virden Collegiate | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 8, 2016 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Killarney Raiders | 10-25, 25-23, 16-25, 16-25 | Killarney | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 3, 2016 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 15-25, 16-25, 24-26 | Boissevain | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 3, 2016 4:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 10-25, 20-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 3, 2016 3:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 16-25, 21-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 2, 2016 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Reston Tigers | 25-12, 25-19, 25-19 | Reston | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2016 6:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-20, 25-18, 25-22 | Hartney School | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2016 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-5, 25-13, 25-14 | Pierson Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2016 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-17, 25-23, 25-14 | Wawanesa School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2016 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Deloraine Colts | 13-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-21 | Deloraine School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2016 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-6, 25-8, 25-12 | Pierson Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2016 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-17, 15-25, 20-25, 21-25 | Deloraine School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2016 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 25-18, 25-15, 25-15 | Sioux Valley | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2016 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Souris Sabres | 22-25, 19-25, 28-30 | Souris School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2016 5:00pm | Pierson Panthers | vs | Hartney Hornets | 9-25, 23-25, 18-25 | Hartney School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2016 5:30pm | Virden Bears | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-17, 25-19, 19-25, 25-20 | Boissevain School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2016 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-17, 25-23, 25-14 | Hartney School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2016 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 25-11, 25-14, 25-15 | Sioux Valley | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2016 5:30pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Killarney Raiders | 20-25, 14-25, 14-25 | Killarney Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2016 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 17-25, 22-25, 21-25 | Wawanesa School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2016 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Deloraine Colts | 12-25, 20-25, 25-22, 17-25 | Deloraine School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2016 5:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Reston Tigers | 16-25, 14-25, 18-25 | Reston | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2016 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-12, 25-16, 25-4 | Pierson Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2016 5:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Killarney Raiders | 21-25, 20-25, 10-25 | Killarney Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2016 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-20, 22-25, 23-25, 25-13, 15-8 | Souris School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 5:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Pierson Panthers | 17-25, 25-21, 25-22, 14-25, 11-15 | Pierson Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Reston Tigers | 25-7, 28-26, 25-14 | Reston | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Melita Marauders | 14-25, 23-25, 9-25 | Melita School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Deloraine Colts | 15-25, 15-25, 8-25 | Deloraine School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Virden Bears | 14-25, 14-25, 14-25 | Virden Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Virden Bears | 21-25, 23-25, 20-25 | Virden Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2016 5:00pm | Pierson Panthers | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 13-25, 15-25, 19-25 | Wawanesa School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2016 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Reston Tigers | 25-10, 25-12, 25-13 | Reston | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2016 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Virden Bears | 16-25, 10-25, 18-25 | Virden Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2016 5:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Souris Sabres | 9-25, 12-25, 9-25 | Souris School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2016 5:30pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Killarney Raiders | 8-25, 15-25, 14-25 | Killarney Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2016 5:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-19, 25-23, 17-25, 21-25, 9-9 | Pierson Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2016 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-14, 25-19, 25-13 | Melita School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2016 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-12, 25-18, 25-17 | Souris School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2016 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 25-9, 25-24, 25-11 | Sioux Valley | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2016 5:30pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 7-25, 18-25, 12-25 | Boissevain School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2016 5:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Virden Bears | 7-25, 7-25, 18-25 | Virden Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2016 5:30pm | Pierson Panthers | vs | Killarney Raiders | 14-25, 14-25, 12-25 | Killarney School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2016 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-22, 25-20, 25-12 | Wawanesa School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2016 5:00pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Melita Marauders | 18-25, 20-25, 10-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 6, 2016 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-15, 25-13, 25-9 | Hartney School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2016 5:30pm | Sioux Valley Eagles | vs | Killarney Raiders | 12-25, 15-25, 7-25 | Killarney School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2016 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Deloraine Colts | 27-25, 28-26, 16-25, 23-25, 13-15 | Deloraine School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2016 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Reston Tigers | 20-25, 25-23, 22-25, 25-16, 15-13 | Reston school | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2016 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-8, 25-14, 25-15 | Pierson Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2016 5:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 10-25, 25-18, 12-25, 16-25 | Boissevain School | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 29, 2016 5:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Souris Sabres | 9-25, 14-25, 11-25 | Souris School | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 29, 2016 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 25-9, 25-10, 25-1 | Sioux Valley | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 29, 2016 5:30pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 23-25, 25-18, 13-25, 23-25 | Boissevain School | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2016 5:00pm | Pierson Panthers | vs | Melita Marauders | 16-25, 19-25, 11-25 | Melita School | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2016 5:30pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Killarney Raiders | 18-25, 15-25, 20-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 27, 2016 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Sioux Valley Eagles | 25-8, 25-6, 25-12 | Sioux Valley | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2016 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Virden Bears | 9-25, 14-25, 17-25 | Virden Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 22, 2016 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Reston Tigers | 21-25, 25-20, 25-20, 16-25 | Reston School | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 22, 2016 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-16, 21-25, 17-25, 25-13, 12-15 | Melita School | V Girls | League |