Zone 9
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
9
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boissevain Broncos | 14 | 13 | 1 | 36 | 26 |
2 | Killarney Raiders | 14 | 12 | 2 | 27 | 24 |
3 | Deloraine Colts | 14 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 16 |
4 | Wawanesa Warriors | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 14 |
5 | Souris Sabres | 14 | 7 | 7 | -1 | 14 |
6 | Melita Marauders | 14 | 5 | 9 | -8 | 10 |
7 | Hartney Hornets | 14 | 3 | 11 | -24 | 6 |
8 | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 14 | 1 | 13 | -34 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 27, 2018 5:30pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 22-25, 21-25, 19-25 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 8, 2018 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-17, 25-13, 25-18 | Hartney | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2018 4:30pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Killarney Raiders | 19-25, 25-20, 7-25, 23-25 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2018 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Hartney Hornets | 26-24, 25-14, 25-15 | Hartney | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2018 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Melita Marauders | 24-26, 24-26, 25-18, 25-17, 15-9 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2018 5:30pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 12-25, 10-25, 8-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 6, 2018 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 10-25, 13-25, 25-18, 20-25 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 6, 2018 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-13, 25-22, 25-20 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 6, 2018 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 13-25, 12-25, 17-25 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 6, 2018 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-17, 25-13, 25-18 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2018 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Melita Marauders | 12-25, 25-22, 15-25, 25-18, 15-10 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2018 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-6, 25-22, 25-17 | Hartney | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2018 5:30pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 10-25, 18-25, 20-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2018 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-21, 25-12, 25-14 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2018 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 17-25, 16-25, 11-25 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2018 5:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Killarney Raiders | 13-25, 25-16, 19-25, 17-25 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2018 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Souris Sabres | 18-25, 20-25, 25-17, 21-25 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2018 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-21, 16-25, 25-15, 25-22 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2018 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-20, 14-25, 19-25, 19-25 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2018 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Souris Sabres | 22-25, 25-9, 25-21, 25-20 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2018 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-10, 25-22, 25-20 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2018 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-20, 20-25, 25-15, 25-23 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2018 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 19-25, 17-25, 25-23, 23-25 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2018 5:30pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Killarney Raiders | 20-25, 23-25, 23-25 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2018 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-22, 25-21, 22-25, 25-17 | Hartney | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2018 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Deloraine Colts | 12-25, 16-25, 9-25 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 22, 2018 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-23, 25-27, 25-7, 25-21 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 22, 2018 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-17, 7-25, 23-25, 13-25 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2018 5:30pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 23-25, 7-25, 25-27 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2018 5:30pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Killarney Raiders | 23-25, 15-25, 16-25 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2018 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Souris Sabres | 5-25, 25-24, 10-25, 23-25 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2018 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-17, 23-25, 26-24, 9-25, 10-15 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2018 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-21, 19-25, 25-19, 21-25, 15-6 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2018 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-12, 25-13, 25-12 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2018 5:30pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 14-25, 9-25, 18-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2018 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Melita Marauders | 12-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-17, 15-9 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2018 5:30pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Killarney Raiders | 12-25, 9-25, 12-25 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2018 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-9, 25-22, 25-20 | Hartney | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 9, 2018 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-14, 15-25, 16-25, 24-26 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 9, 2018 5:30pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Killarney Raiders | 10-25, 13-25, 13-25 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 9, 2018 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Deloraine Colts | 26-24, 25-20, 25-22 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 9, 2018 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Souris Sabres | 11-25, 18-25, 13-25 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2018 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 22-25, 25-19, 20-25, 25-21, 12-15 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2018 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-18, 25-19, 25-12 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2018 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Deloraine Colts | 20-25, 19-25, 25-19, 25-23, 15-4 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2018 5:30pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 14-25, 14-25, 16-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2018 5:30pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Killarney Raiders | 14-25, 16-25, 15-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2018 5:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 13-25, 17-25, 16-25 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2018 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Hartney Hornets | 21-25, 20-25, 10-25 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2018 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-16, 20-25, 21-25, 12-25 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 1, 2018 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Souris Sabres | 15-25, 25-19, 23-25, 14-25 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2018 5:30pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 20-25, 15-25, 18-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2018 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Melita Marauders | 20-25, 13-25, 23-25 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2018 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-18, 25-14, 25-23 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 25, 2018 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 20-25, 25-27, 26-24, 20-25 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2018 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-16, 25-16, 25-22 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2018 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Hartney Hornets | 13-25, 26-24, 23-25, 25-20, 8-15 | Hartney | V Girls | League |