Zone 9
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
9
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boissevain Broncos | 8 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 16 |
2 | Virden Bears | 8 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 14 |
3 | Deloraine Colts | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 12 |
4 | Killarney Raiders | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 |
5 | Melita Marauders | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 |
6 | Souris Sabres | 8 | 3 | 5 | -6 | 6 |
7 | Wawanesa Warriors | 8 | 2 | 6 | -8 | 4 |
8 | Hartney Hornets | 8 | 1 | 7 | -15 | 2 |
9 | Pierson Panthers | 8 | 0 | 8 | -24 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 28, 2017 4:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 13-25, 22-25, 22-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2017 4:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Virden Bears | 13-25, 18-25, 21-25 | Virden | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2017 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 16-25, 25-20, 16-25, 23-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2017 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Deloraine Colts | 13-25, 22-25, 25-18, 17-25 | Deloraine | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2017 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Killarney Raiders | 19-25, 23-25, 14-25 | Killarney | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 2, 2017 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-21, 7-25, 14-25, 13-25 | Boissevain School | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 2, 2017 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 23-25, 21-25 | Boissevain School | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 2, 2017 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Killarney Raiders | 11-25, 16-25, 23-23, 15-25 | Killarney Collegiate | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Oct 31, 2017 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Melita Marauders | 20-25, 21-25, 25-23, 15-25 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2017 5:30pm | Pierson Panthers | vs | Killarney Raiders | 11-25, 11-25, 12-25 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2017 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-12, 25-7, 25-19 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2017 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Deloraine Colts | 16-25, 12-25, 17-25 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2017 5:30pm | Virden Bears | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 15-25, 26-25, 21-24, 15-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2017 5:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Killarney Raiders | 13-25, 20-25, 25-20, 21-25 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2017 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 23-25, 26-28, 25-27 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2017 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Virden Bears | 11-25, 17-25, 15-25 | Virden | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2017 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Melita Marauders | 23-25, 20-25, 25-20, 21-25 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2017 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Virden Bears | 23-25, 18-25, 22-25 | Virden | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2017 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-12, 25-11, 25-10 | Pierson | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2017 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-17, 25-13, 20-25, 25-16 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2017 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-16, 25-21, 25-16 | Hartney | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2017 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Souris Sabres | 14-25, 26-24, 24-26, 15-25 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2017 5:30pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 15-25, 18-25, 15-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2017 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Virden Bears | 9-25, 22-25, 13-25 | Virden | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2017 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-17, 20-25, 25-16, 25-14 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2017 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-16, 25-12, 25-20 | Pierson | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2017 5:30pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 7-25, 16-25, 18-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2017 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Virden Bears | 11-25, 10-25, 14-25 | Virden | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2017 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Deloraine Colts | 21-25, 11-25, 24-26 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2017 5:00pm | Pierson Panthers | vs | Souris Sabres | 10-25, 22-25, 9-25 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2017 5:30pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 14-25, 20-25, 11-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2017 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-12, 18-25, 25-12, 25-13 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2017 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Hartney Hornets | 23-24, 25-19, 25-13, 28-26 | Hartney | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2017 5:30pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Killarney Raiders | 19-25, 19-25, 12-25 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2017 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Melita Marauders | 15-25, 25-25, 25-23, 8-25 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2017 5:00pm | Pierson Panthers | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 18-25, 13-25, 7-25 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2017 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 23-25, 22-25, 19-25 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2017 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-9, 25-11, 25-20 | Pierson | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2017 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-10, 19-25, 25-18, 25-23 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2017 5:30pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Killarney Raiders | 12-25, 23-25, 23-25 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2017 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-10, 25-18, 25-20 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 26, 2017 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-16, 14-25, 25-18, 21-25, 15-9 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 26, 2017 12:00am | Pierson Panthers | vs | Hartney Hornets | 14-25, 16-25, 14-25 | Hartney | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 26, 2017 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-22, 25-23, 23-25, 25-17 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League |