Zone 9
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
9
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reston Tigers | 12 | 11 | 1 | 20 | 22 |
2 | Deloraine Colts | 12 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 18 |
3 | Wawanesa Warriors | 12 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 16 |
4 | Killarney Raiders | 12 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 14 |
5 | Souris Sabres | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 14 |
6 | Boissevain Broncos | 12 | 5 | 7 | -4 | 10 |
7 | Virden Bears | 12 | 4 | 8 | -11 | 8 |
8 | Melita Marauders | 12 | 2 | 10 | -13 | 4 |
9 | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 12 | 1 | 11 | -17 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 16, 2023 6:30pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Reston Tigers | 25-7, 16-25, 10-15 | Reston | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2023 5:30pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Deloraine Colts | 9-25, 18-25 | Reston | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2023 4:30pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Reston Tigers | 9-25, 7-25 | Reston | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2023 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Killarney Raiders | 15-25, 25-22, 11-15 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 9, 2023 6:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Deloraine Colts | 12-25, 17-25 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 9, 2023 5:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Killarney Raiders | 18-25, 16-25 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 15-25, 12-25 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 6:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-14, 25-18 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-18, 25-23 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2023 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-19, 25-19 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2023 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Virden Bears | 25-20, 21-25, 15-8 | Virden | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2023 6:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Reston Tigers | 11-25, 19-25 | Virden | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2023 7:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Virden Bears | 25-16, 25-11 | Virden | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2023 4:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Killarney Raiders | 20-25, 20-25 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2023 6:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 23-25, 25-12, 15-5 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Deloraine Colts | 9-25, 14-25 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 6:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 26-28, 23-25 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Deloraine Colts | 22-25, 13-25 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 7:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Virden Bears | 25-12, 25-16 | Virden | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Virden Bears | 25-16, 25-14 | Virden | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Souris Sabres | 17-25, 4-25 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 6:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-11, 25-21, 12-15 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Souris Sabres | 14-25, 25-22, 13-15 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 6:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-18, 25-14 | Virden | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 5:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-9, 25-11 | Reston | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 6:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-9, 25-10 | Reston | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Reston Tigers | 5-25, 6-25 | Reston | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 9-25, 11-25 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 6:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-13, 25-15 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 7:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-17, 26-28, 9-15 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Deloraine Colts | 16-25, 21-25 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Deloraine Colts | 6-25, 13-25 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 6:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Virden Bears | 25-15, 25-22 | Deloraine | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 6:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 16-25, 8-25 | Reston | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Reston Tigers | 25-15, 25-22 | Reston | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 7:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Reston Tigers | 8-25, 9-25 | Reston | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 7:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-17, 25-23 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 6:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-17, 17-25, 10-15 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-18, 12-25, 12-15 | Boissevain | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 7:00pm | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Virden Bears | 25-19, 25-19 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 6:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Virden Bears | 25-15, 25-23 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-9, 25-13 | Elkhorn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2023 6:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-13, 18-25, 15-8 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2023 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-21, 18-25, 15-9 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2023 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-17, 12-25, 15-11 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2023 6:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-14, 25-14 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2023 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-23, 25-21, 6-15 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2023 5:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-22, 25-21 | Wawanesa | V Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Reston Tigers | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-9, 25-17 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Reston Tigers | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-16, 25-11 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Souris Sabres | 16-25, 25-22, 8-8 | Souris | V Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Elkhorn Bulldogs | vs | Melita Marauders | 15-25, 16-25 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Virden Bears | vs | Elkhorn Bulldogs | 25-4, 24-26, 15-8 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Virden Bears | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-15, 25-23, 9-15 | Melita | V Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Killarney Raiders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-22, 15-25, 9-15 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Deloraine Colts | 23-25, 25-21, 19-17 | Killarney | V Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-17, 25-27, 15-12 | Killarney | V Girls | League |