SCAC Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
2
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Pat Alexander
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 11 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 22 |
2 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 11 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 16 |
3 | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 11 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 14 |
4 | Dakota Lancers | 11 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 12 |
5 | Westgate Wings | 9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 |
6 | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 9 | 2 | 7 | -15 | 4 |
7 | Glenlawn Lions | 11 | 2 | 9 | -16 | 4 |
8 | Béliveau Barracudas | 9 | 0 | 9 | -24 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 10, 2021 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-18, 25-19, 25-22 | College Beliveau | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 10, 2021 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-22, 24-26, 20-25, 17-25 | J.H. Bruns | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 10, 2021 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Westgate Wings | 24-26, 12-25, 25-22, 19-25 | Westgate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 10, 2021 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 26-24, 25-21, 25-18 | Glenlawn | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2021 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 19-25, 24-26, 12-25 | J.H. Bruns | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2021 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 17-25, 25-16, 25-16, 25-17 | College Beliveau | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2021 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-20, 25-23, 25-21 | Steinbach | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 3, 2021 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-12, 24-26, 25-15, 25-23 | Jeanne-Sauve | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 3, 2021 7:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 14-25, 15-25, 13-25 | Steinbach | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 3, 2021 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-17, 10-25, 23-25, 9-25 | Dakota | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 18-25, 18-25, 25-23, 25-20, 12-15 | Steinbach | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-18, 22-25, 25-27, 20-25 | Westgate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-19, 15-25, 16-25, 25-11, 12-15 | J.H. Bruns | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 7:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-18, 17-25, 9-25, 17-25 | Northlands Parkway | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2021 6:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 19-25, 11-25, 10-25 | J.H. Bruns | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-18, 25-23, 19-25, 25-23 | College Beliveau | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 26-24, 20-25, 25-12, 23-25, 15-10 | Steinbach | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 8:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-14, 25-21, 25-21 | Glenlawn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 7:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-20, 22-25, 19-25, 18-25 | Dakota | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 16-25, 18-25, 25-15, 13-25 | Jeanne-Sauve | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-23, 25-17, 25-11 | Northlands Parkway | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-16, 25-21, 25-20 | College Beliveau | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 8:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-18, 25-20, 25-19 | Dakota | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 7:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-9, 25-7, 25-23 | Northlands Parkway | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 20-25, 8-25, 25-22, 23-25 | Steinbach | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-11, 25-23, 25-17 | College Beliveau | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 18-25, 12-25, 25-15, 18-25 | Jeanne-Sauve | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 22-25, 25-15, 25-18, 25-12 | Dakota | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 14, 2021 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-4, 25-12, 25-10 | College Beliveau | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 14, 2021 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 17-25, 14-25, 17-25 | Jeanne-Sauve | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2021 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 19-25, 18-25, 17-25 | J.H. Bruns | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2021 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-9, 25-11, 23-25, 25-15 | Northlands Parkway | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2021 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-14, 25-15, 16-25, 25-12 | Glenlawn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2021 6:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Westgate Wings | 7-25, 17-25, 18-25 | Westgate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2021 6:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Dakota Lancers | 11-25, 13-25, 1-25 | Dakota | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2021 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-17, 25-14, 25-14 | Westgate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-20, 25-16, 25-20 | Northlands Parkway | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 16-25, 18-25, 25-20, 17-25 | Jeanne-Sauve | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2021 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 22-25, 13-25, 22-25 | Steinbach | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2021 6:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-22, 19-25, 26-24, 12-25, 15-11 | Dakota | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2021 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-16, 25-22, 25-23 | Glenlawn | V Girls | League |