SCAC Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
2
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Pat Alexander
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dakota Lancers | 12 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 24 |
2 | Steinbach Regional Sabres Varsity Girls | 12 | 10 | 2 | 22 | 20 |
3 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 12 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 16 |
4 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 12 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 10 |
5 | Béliveau Barracudas | 12 | 5 | 7 | -9 | 10 |
6 | Glenlawn Lions | 12 | 2 | 10 | -19 | 4 |
7 | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 12 | 0 | 12 | -33 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 5, 2019 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-8, 25-21, 25-18 | College Beliveau | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 5, 2019 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-12, 25-14, 25-17 | College Jeanne-Sauve | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 5, 2019 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 12-25, 18-25, 25-19, 12-25 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 4, 2019 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 15-25, 20-25, 14-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 4, 2019 6:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-9, 14-25, 25-19, 25-21 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 4, 2019 6:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Dakota Lancers | 11-25, 9-25, 6-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2019 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 19-25, 25-18, 25-17, 24-26, 12-15 | College Beliveau | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 14-25, 25-22, 14-25, 13-25 | College Jeanne-Sauve | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 21-25, 25-13, 25-8, 25-17 | Northlands Parkway | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-22, 11-25, 21-25, 16-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-21, 24-26, 25-18, 23-25, 15-11 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 6:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 21-25, 27-25, 9-25, 19-25 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-17, 25-7, 26-24 | Northlands Parkway | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-12, 25-17, 25-17 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 7:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 13-25, 20-25, 22-25 | College Jeanne-Sauve | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 19-25, 25-21, 25-11, 25-6 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 6:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 12-25, 16-25, 26-24, 20-25 | College Beliveau | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 16-25, 18-25, 21-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-16, 25-6, 25-18 | Northlands Parkway | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 7:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Dakota Lancers | 16-25, 12-25, 17-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 7:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-22, 22-25, 19-25, 25-16, 17-15 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-20, 8-25, 7-25, 18-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-15, 22-25, 25-20, 25-13 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 29-27, 25-18, 25-21 | College Jeanne-Sauve | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-23, 17-25, 8-25, 25-21, 8-15 | College Beliveau | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-12, 25-10, 25-12 | Northlands Parkway | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 27-25, 25-9, 25-17 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 6:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 15-25, 12-25, 13-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 6:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-27, 21-25, 25-23, 15-25 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2019 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-17, 25-16, 25-22 | Steinbach Regional | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 12-25, 21-25, 12-25 | College Jeanne-Sauve | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-17, 25-18, 25-23 | Northlands Parkway | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 7:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 16-25, 22-25, 16-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 6:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 12-25, 16-25, 15-25 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 6-25, 6-25, 14-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-21, 25-7, 23-25, 27-29, 15-3 | College Beliveau | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 22-25, 21-25, 19-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 7:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-20, 25-14, 25-21 | Northlands Parkway | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-16, 25-14, 25-13 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 23, 2019 6:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 14-25, 14-25, 12-25 | College Jeanne-Sauve | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 23, 2019 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-18, 25-20, 25-16 | College Beliveau | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 23, 2019 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 16-25, 11-25, 21-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Girls | League |