SCAC Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
2
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Pat Alexander
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 12 | 11 | 1 | 27 | 22 |
2 | Dakota Lancers | 12 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 20 |
3 | Westgate Wings | 12 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 16 |
4 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 12 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 14 |
5 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 12 | 3 | 9 | -16 | 6 |
6 | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 12 | 3 | 9 | -19 | 6 |
7 | Glenlawn Lions | 12 | 0 | 12 | -35 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 9, 2022 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 14-25, 24-26, 16-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 9, 2022 7:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 26-24, 13-25, 29-27, 25-23 | Jeanne-Sauve | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 9, 2022 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-20, 25-12, 25-19 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 7, 2022 6:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Westgate Wings | 10-25, 9-25, 15-25 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 7, 2022 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-15, 25-16, 25-20 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 7, 2022 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-27, 25-20, 25-22, 25-12 | Jeanne-Sauve | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2022 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Westgate Wings | 9-25, 17-25, 22-25 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2022 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-18, 25-16, 25-13 | Northlands Parkway | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2022 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 9-25, 12-25, 12-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2022 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Westgate Wings | 22-25, 23-25, 25-19, 25-20, 15-13 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2022 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 9-25, 3-25, 9-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2022 8:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-13, 25-19, 25-20 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2022 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 18-25, 9-25, 25-22, 21-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2022 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Westgate Wings | 9-25, 8-25, 13-25 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2022 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-23, 25-23, 25-16 | Northlands Parkway | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2022 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-11, 25-22, 25-14 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2022 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 19-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-17 | Northlands Parkway | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2022 7:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-15, 25-19, 25-13 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2022 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 21-25, 25-21, 23-25, 25-21, 11-15 | Steinbach Regional | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2022 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-10, 25-7, 26-24 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2022 7:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Dakota Lancers | 21-25, 25-20, 10-25, 19-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2022 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 23-25, 25-19, 25-23, 14-25, 15-12 | Steinbach Regional | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2022 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-17, 25-15, 25-14 | Northlands Parkway | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2022 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-21, 25-23, 25-16 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2022 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 18-25, 11-25, 25-17, 21-25 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 13, 2022 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-20, 14-25, 27-25, 22-25, 10-15 | Dakota Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2022 7:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-12, 25-10, 26-24 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2022 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Dakota Lancers | 16-25, 19-25, 16-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2022 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-17, 25-11, 25-12 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2022 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-9, 25-18, 25-19 | Northlands Parkway | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2022 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 13-25, 10-25, 17-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2022 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-12, 25-15, 30-28 | Northlands Parkway | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2022 7:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-11, 25-12, 25-13 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2022 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-15, 25-11, 25-5 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2022 8:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 21-25, 25-13, 25-22, 25-16 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 3, 2022 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 20-25, 24-26, 12-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2022 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-7, 25-20, 25-18 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2022 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-20, 25-22, 25-12 | Dakota Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 28, 2022 6:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 13-25, 25-15, 25-21, 26-28, 15-12 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 26, 2022 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Westgate Wings | 22-25, 20-25, 27-25, 21-25 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 26, 2022 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 28-30, 25-22, 20-25, 17-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 26, 2022 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 12-25, 30-32, 12-25 | Northlands Parkway | V Girls | League |