SCAC Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
2
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Pat Alexander
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 12 | 11 | 1 | 27 | 22 |
2 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 12 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 18 |
3 | Westgate Wings | 12 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 18 |
4 | Dakota Lancers | 12 | 6 | 6 | -2 | 12 |
5 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 12 | 5 | 7 | -9 | 10 |
6 | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 12 | 2 | 10 | -19 | 4 |
7 | Glenlawn Lions | 12 | 0 | 12 | -31 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 8, 2023 7:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 18-25, 25-14, 16-25, 16-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2023 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 27-25, 25-20, 25-12 | Leo-Remillard | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2023 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-12, 21-25, 25-19, 25-17 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 6, 2023 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-22, 19-25, 25-20, 25-9 | Leo-Remillard | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 6, 2023 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-8, 17-25, 25-16, 25-17 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 6, 2023 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 18-25, 13-25, 19-25 | Jeanne-Sauve | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 7:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 23-25, 25-18, 17-25, 25-15, 12-15 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Westgate Wings | 18-25, 13-25, 22-25 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-16, 26-24, 25-17 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-16, 25-9, 25-7 | Leo-Remillard | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-21, 25-11, 24-26, 25-17 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-20, 18-25, 25-21, 12-25, 7-15 | Dakota Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-22, 25-20, 13-25, 23-25, 12-15 | Dakota Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-12, 22-25, 23-25, 24-26 | Leo-Remillard | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 7:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 21-25, 25-16, 19-25, 21-25 | Jeanne-Sauve | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 19-25, 14-25, 25-22, 9-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-20, 25-12, 25-21 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Westgate Wings | 9-25, 25-23, 25-22, 22-25, 15-13 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 7:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-18, 25-18, 25-20 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-16, 25-10, 18-25, 25-15 | Jeanne-Sauve | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 7:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Dakota Lancers | 23-25, 15-25, 25-23, 16-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Westgate Wings | 19-25, 25-10, 19-25, 25-12, 11-15 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 6:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 17-25, 18-25, 19-25 | Jeanne-Sauve | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 15-25, 13-25, 22-25 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 19-25, 25-18, 17-25, 25-21, 15-9 | Leo-Remillard | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 21-25, 5-25, 15-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-12, 25-19, 25-17 | Dakota Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 7:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Westgate Wings | 11-25, 11-25, 16-25 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-18, 16-25, 25-21, 22-25, 15-9 | Dakota Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 19-25, 24-26, 17-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Westgate Wings | 23-25, 19-25, 25-20, 23-25 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 6:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-15, 25-19, 19-25, 25-22 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-20, 25-16, 25-13 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-23, 25-17, 25-19 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 21-25, 22-25, 20-25 | Jeanne-Sauve | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 7:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 7-25, 7-25, 14-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 15-25, 17-25, 20-25 | Jeanne-Sauve | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 26-24, 25-21, 20-25, 25-21 | Dakota Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-14, 25-22, 25-17 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 20, 2023 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-14, 25-14, 17-25, 25-11 | Leo-Remillard | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 20, 2023 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 20-25, 20-25, 22-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 20, 2023 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Westgate Wings | 16-25, 21-25, 22-25 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | V Girls | League |