SCAC Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
2
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Pat Alexander
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dakota Lancers | 12 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 24 |
2 | Steinbach Regional Sabres Varsity Boys | 12 | 10 | 2 | 21 | 20 |
3 | Westgate Wings | 12 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 16 |
4 | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 12 | 5 | 7 | -5 | 10 |
5 | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 12 | 4 | 8 | -11 | 8 |
6 | Glenlawn Lions | 12 | 3 | 9 | -14 | 6 |
7 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 12 | 0 | 12 | -29 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 5, 2019 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-21, 23-25, 25-15, 25-15 | College Louis-Riel | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2019 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-5, 25-15, 25-14 | College Jeanne-Sauve | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2019 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Westgate Wings | 15-25, 19-25, 10-25 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2019 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-23, 18-25, 16-25, 17-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2019 7:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-13, 23-25, 27-25, 25-18 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2019 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Dakota Lancers | 26-24, 24-26, 11-25, 19-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2019 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 19-25, 25-9, 25-21, 25-18 | College Louis-Riel | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-23, 26-24, 25-15 | College Jeanne-Sauve | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-17, 25-20, 25-7 | Northlands Parkway | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 26-24, 22-25, 23-25, 20-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Westgate Wings | 19-25, 25-19, 19-25, 29-27, 8-15 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 23-25, 25-19, 25-21, 25-18 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-20, 25-23, 27-29, 25-20 | Northlands Parkway | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-12, 25-15, 25-18 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-23, 20-25, 25-13, 25-20 | College Jeanne-Sauve | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-16, 25-23, 25-19 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-23, 26-24, 25-22 | College Louis-Riel | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 4-25, 22-25, 22-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2019 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Westgate Wings | 22-25, 25-18, 25-19, 25-22 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Dakota Lancers | 22-25, 15-25, 16-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 15-25, 12-25, 25-17, 19-25 | Northlands Parkway | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 16-25, 22-25, 11-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 7:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 28-26, 14-25, 25-23, 23-25, 15-8 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-12, 25-20, 25-12 | College Jeanne-Sauve | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-27, 25-18, 25-16, 25-17 | College Louis-Riel | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-16, 25-11, 25-12 | Northlands Parkway | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 22-25, 24-26, 14-25 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 17-25, 13-25, 20-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 7:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Westgate Wings | 26-24, 17-25, 21-25, 25-20, 9-15 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2019 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 26-24, 26-24, 25-13 | Steinbach Regional | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 23-25, 13-25, 16-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 29-27, 23-25, 21-25, 20-25 | Northlands Parkway | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 26-28, 25-16, 25-14, 25-23 | College Jeanne-Sauve | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 15-25, 12-25, 13-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Westgate Wings | 23-25, 20-25, 25-13, 16-25 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 14-25, 26-24, 19-25, 18-25 | College Louis-Riel | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Dakota Lancers | 22-25, 13-25, 16-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 0-25, 26-24, 25-16, 25-23 | Northlands Parkway | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-16, 25-14, 25-23 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 23, 2019 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-14, 25-9, 25-12 | College Louis-Riel | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 23, 2019 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-14, 25-21, 25-14 | College Jeanne-Sauve | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 23, 2019 7:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-17, 15-25, 23-25, 21-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Boys | League |