SCAC Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
2
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Pat Alexander
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dakota Lancers | 12 | 12 | 0 | 35 | 24 |
2 | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 12 | 10 | 2 | 23 | 20 |
3 | Westgate Wings | 12 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 14 |
4 | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 12 | 5 | 7 | -5 | 10 |
5 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 12 | 5 | 7 | -3 | 10 |
6 | Glenlawn Lions | 12 | 2 | 10 | -23 | 4 |
7 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 12 | 1 | 11 | -30 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 7, 2018 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 21-25, 20-25, 21-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2018 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 16-25, 25-19, 25-20, 25-22 | J.H. Bruns | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2018 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-22, 25-16, 25-27, 25-11 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2018 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 21-25, 23-25, 20-25 | J.H. Bruns | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2018 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-17, 25-12, 25-15 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2018 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-22, 11-25, 25-19, 17-25, 6-15 | Westgate Mennonite | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2018 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 15-25, 25-20, 25-21, 21-25, 13-15 | J.H. Bruns | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2018 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-12, 25-19, 25-18 | Northlands Parkway Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2018 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 9-25, 3-25, 17-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2018 7:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-18, 25-21, 25-17 | Westgate Mennonite | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2018 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 33-31, 25-17, 25-23 | College Jeanne-Sauve | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2018 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 18-25, 25-18, 25-21, 23-25, 13-15 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2018 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 26-24, 25-15, 26-24 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2018 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-9, 25-14, 25-18 | J.H. Bruns | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2018 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-15, 25-18, 30-28 | College Jeanne-Sauve | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2018 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Westgate Wings | 18-25, 13-25, 21-25 | Westgate Mennonite | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2018 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Dakota Lancers | 11-25, 17-25, 25-27 | Dakota Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2018 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 15-25, 14-25, 14-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2018 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-14, 25-13, 27-25 | College Jeanne-Sauve | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2018 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Dakota Lancers | 15-25, 15-25, 6-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2018 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 22-25, 14-25, 25-16, 25-20, 9-15 | Northlands Parkway Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2018 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-21, 25-19, 25-23 | Steinbach Regional | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2018 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-23, 25-18, 20-25, 25-27, 9-15 | Westgate Mennonite | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2018 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 17-25, 25-18, 25-12, 27-25 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2018 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-19, 22-25, 25-19, 25-23 | J.H. Bruns | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2018 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 9-25, 21-25, 13-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2018 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 22-25, 13-25, 27-25, 19-25 | Northlands Parkway Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2018 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 17-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-22 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2018 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 15-25, 26-28, 19-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2018 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-12, 25-22, 25-16 | College Jeanne-Sauve | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 1, 2018 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 20-25, 23-25, 15-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 1, 2018 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 18-25, 25-27, 23-25 | J.H. Bruns | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 1, 2018 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 20-25, 13-25, 22-25 | Northlands Parkway Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2018 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 20-25, 22-25, 4-25 | Northlands Parkway Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2018 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Westgate Wings | 19-25, 19-25, 23-25 | Westgate Mennonite | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2018 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 16-25, 8-25, 15-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 24, 2018 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-16, 25-23, 27-25 | College Jeanne-Sauve | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 24, 2018 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-15, 25-18, 25-15 | Northlands Parkway Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 24, 2018 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-17, 25-20, 25-14 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 19, 2018 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 30-32, 23-25, 18-25 | J.H. Bruns | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 19, 2018 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-21, 23-25, 25-21, 25-18 | Westgate Mennonite | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 19, 2018 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 17-25, 11-25, 7-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Boys | League |