SCAC Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
2
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Pat Alexander
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dakota Lancers | 12 | 11 | 1 | 27 | 22 |
2 | Glenlawn Lions | 12 | 11 | 1 | 30 | 22 |
3 | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 12 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 16 |
4 | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 12 | 4 | 8 | -15 | 8 |
5 | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 11 | 3 | 8 | -13 | 6 |
6 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 11 | 2 | 9 | -20 | 4 |
7 | Béliveau Barracudas | 12 | 2 | 10 | -22 | 4 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 8, 2023 6:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 13-25, 22-25, 27-29 | Steinbach Regional | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2023 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 15-25, 14-25, 21-25 | College Louis-Riel | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2023 6:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 12-25, 28-30, 22-25 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 6, 2023 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 22-25, 25-22, 25-14, 21-25, 14-16 | College Louis-Riel | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 6, 2023 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-20, 25-22, 25-20 | College Beliveau | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 6, 2023 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-7, 25-10, 25-13 | Jeanne-Sauve | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 13-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-14 | College Beliveau | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-11, 25-17, 26-24 | Northlands Parkway | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 26-28, 19-25, 18-25 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-18, 25-22, 25-5 | College Louis-Riel | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-22, 25-23, 19-25, 25-18 | Dakota Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 21-25, 25-18, 19-25, 26-28 | College Beliveau | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 6:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Dakota Lancers | 11-25, 11-25, 19-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 27-25, 25-21, 25-18 | College Louis-Riel | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-17, 25-13, 25-17 | Steinbach Regional | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 16-25, 16-25, 12-25 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 7:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 18-25, 23-25, 6-25 | Northlands Parkway | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 6:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-17, 25-12, 25-14 | Jeanne-Sauve | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 13-25, 22-25, 9-25 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Dakota Lancers | 20-25, 18-25, 17-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 7:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 15-25, 24-26, 25-17, 17-25 | Jeanne-Sauve | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-20, 25-13, 25-15 | College Beliveau | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-16, 25-16, 25-19 | Northlands Parkway | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 6:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 23-25, 25-13, 27-25, 25-23 | College Louis-Riel | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 6:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Dakota Lancers | 18-25, 13-25, 16-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 28-26, 25-16, 24-26, 25-21 | Steinbach Regional | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-14, 25-17, 25-21 | College Louis-Riel | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 22-25, 25-22, 17-25, 28-26, 15-10 | Northlands Parkway | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 14-25, 10-25, 14-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 17-25, 20-25, 22-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 23-25, 25-21, 13-25, 19-25 | Northlands Parkway | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 7:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 23-25, 23-25, 19-25 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-6, 25-16, 24-26, 27-29, 15-10 | College Beliveau | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-27, 21-25, 25-23, 25-19, 15-11 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 13-25, 16-25, 22-25 | Jeanne-Sauve | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 19-25, 19-25, 13-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 22-25, 25-17, 25-23, 25-17 | College Beliveau | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-19, 25-11, 25-8 | Jeanne-Sauve | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 13-25, 13-25, 23-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 20, 2023 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-20, 25-20, 25-18 | Northlands Parkway | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 20, 2023 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 17-25, 12-25, 23-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Boys | League |