KPAC Tier 1
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
14
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Michael Corrigan
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garden City Gophers | 10 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 18 |
2 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI JV Boys | 10 | 9 | 1 | 24 | 18 |
3 | River East Kodiaks | 10 | 9 | 1 | 20 | 18 |
4 | Lord Selkirk Royals | 10 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 14 |
5 | Murdoch MacKay Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball | 10 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 12 |
6 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 10 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 10 |
7 | Calvin Christian Eagles | 10 | 4 | 6 | -5 | 8 |
8 | Maples | 10 | 3 | 7 | -10 | 6 |
9 | Transcona Titans | 10 | 2 | 8 | -20 | 4 |
10 | West Kildonan Wolverines | 10 | 1 | 9 | -20 | 2 |
11 | Springfield Sabres | 10 | 0 | 10 | -28 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 16, 2023 8:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-23, 25-20, 25-18 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2023 8:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 20-25, 21-25, 25-20, 25-19, 12-15 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 14, 2023 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 21-25, 22-25, 21-25 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 10, 2023 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-16, 25-22, 28-26 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 9, 2023 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 22-25, 14-25, 20-25 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 2, 2023 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | River East Kodiaks | 17-25, 20-25, 20-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 10-25, 10-25, 21-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 19-25, 25-17, 17-25, 25-23, 7-15 | JV Boys | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 23-25, 25-21, 25-21, 23-25, 15-12 | JV Boys | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-16, 16-25, 25-14, 25-15 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 31, 2023 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-17, 25-21, 25-22 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 12-25, 14-25, 22-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-16, 25-13, 25-16 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Garden City Gophers | 10-25, 8-25, 9-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-16, 25-12, 25-22 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-5, 25-11, 25-16 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 24, 2023 7:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Maples | 17-25, 18-25, 14-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 24, 2023 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 22-25, 25-20, 25-14, 25-17 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 24, 2023 7:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 11-25, 16-25, 19-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 24, 2023 7:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-13, 25-8, 25-13 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 24, 2023 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-14, 25-16, 25-12 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-17, 25-5, 26-24 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Garden City Gophers | 60-25, 9-25, 7-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 6-25, 20-25, 12-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 16-25, 16-25, 22-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 13-25, 25-12, 17-25, 25-23, 11-15 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 18, 2023 7:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-17, 25-14, 26-28, 25-15 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 7:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 10-25, 12-25, 20-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-8, 25-14, 23-25, 25-14 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 7:30pm | Maples | vs | Garden City Gophers | 8-25, 14-25, 18-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 19-25, 25-17, 23-25, 20-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-19, 25-14, 25-16 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Maples | 9-25, 14-25, 14-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-20, 25-21, 25-19 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-11, 25-17, 25-10 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-22, 20-25, 25-18, 18-25, 15-13 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 10, 2023 7:30pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 7-25, 19-25, 15-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 10, 2023 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-20, 25-20, 25-18 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 10, 2023 7:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-19, 25-14, 13-25, 20-25, 15-10 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 10, 2023 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-18, 18-25, 25-22, 18-25, 14-16 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 10, 2023 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Maples | 25-18, 25-20, 25-18 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 16-25, 29-27, 25-17, 16-25, 11-15 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Maples | 25-14, 25-9, 27-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 19-25, 21-25, 19-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Garden City Gophers | 26-24, 24-26, 23-25, 17-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Springfield Sabres | 23-25, 25-19, 25-12, 25-23 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 3, 2023 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 21-25, 19-25, 25-20, 25-27 | JV Boys | League | |||
Sep 28, 2023 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 4-25, 11-25, 12-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Sep 28, 2023 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 18-25, 15-25, 7-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Sep 28, 2023 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-20, 25-12, 19-25, 26-24 | JV Boys | League | |||
Sep 26, 2023 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-9, 25-14, 25-13 | JV Boys | League | |||
Sep 26, 2023 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-11, 25-15, 25-9 | JV Boys | League | |||
Sep 26, 2023 7:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 15-25, 14-25, 19-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Sep 26, 2023 7:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Maples | 25-13, 22-25, 25-23, 25-19 | JV Boys | League | |||
Sep 21, 2023 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-5, 25-6, 25-8 | JV Boys | League | |||
Sep 21, 2023 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-19, 17-25, 25-17, 25-27, 11-15 | JV Boys | League | |||
Sep 21, 2023 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 22-25, 14-25, 18-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Sep 21, 2023 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-18, 25-17, 25-16 | JV Boys | League | |||
Sep 21, 2023 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 23-25, 22-25, 25-12, 25-13, 15-10 | JV Boys | League | |||
Sep 19, 2023 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 17-25, 24-26, 13-25 | JV Boys | League |