KPAC Tier 1
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
14
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Michael Corrigan
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks JV Boys volleyball team | 10 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 20 |
2 | River East Kodiaks | 10 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 18 |
3 | Garden City Gophers | 10 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 16 |
4 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 10 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 12 |
5 | Lord Selkirk Royals | 10 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 12 |
6 | Transcona Titans Titans | 10 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 10 |
7 | West Kildonan Wolverines Wolverines | 10 | 4 | 6 | -8 | 8 |
8 | Murdoch MacKay | 10 | 3 | 7 | -14 | 6 |
9 | Maples | 10 | 2 | 8 | -12 | 4 |
10 | Springfield Sabres | 10 | 2 | 8 | -16 | 4 |
11 | Kildonan East Reivers | 10 | 0 | 10 | -25 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 18, 2021 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Transcona Titans | 15-25, 23-25, 25-21, 15-25 | Transcona Collegiate | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 18, 2021 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 14-25, 16-25, 19-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2021 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 12-25, 18-25, 26-24, 22-25 | West Kildonan Collegiate | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2021 7:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Transcona Titans | 23-25, 25-22, 11-25, 20-25 | Transcona Collegiate | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2021 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-17, 25-21, 25-23 | River East Collegiate | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2021 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-15, 17-25, 25-21, 15-25, 3-15 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2021 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Maples | 17-25, 22-25, 25-19, 25-18, 15-9 | Maples Collegiate | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2021 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 14-25, 18-25, 25-21, 22-25 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2021 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 16-25, 24-26, 17-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 4, 2021 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 20-25, 23-25, 17-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2021 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-20, 25-19, 25-14 | Kildonan East Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2021 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-16, 25-22, 22-25, 25-23 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2021 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 20-25, 25-16, 25-15, 22-25, 15-10 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2021 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Transcona Titans | 5-25, 15-25, 11-25 | Transcona Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2021 7:15pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-20, 18-25, 15-25, 15-25 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2021 7:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-21, 29-27, 25-9 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2021 7:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-16, 22-25, 23-25, 19-25 | Springfield Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2021 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Maples | 25-21, 23-25, 25-11, 25-20 | Maples Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2021 7:15pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Transcona Titans | 10-25, 17-25, 9-25 | Transcona Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2021 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 10-25, 25-23, 18-25, 17-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2021 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 14-25, 19-25, 20-25 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2021 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 17-25, 21-25, 29-27, 20-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2021 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 23-25, 23-25, 25-19, 25-22, 11-15 | West Kildonan Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2021 6:00pm | Maples | vs | River East Kodiaks | 4-25, 15-25, 27-25, 12-25 | River East Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2021 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 15-25, 24-26, 17-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2021 7:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Transcona Titans | 12-25, 12-25, 11-25 | Transcona Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2021 7:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-10, 20-25, 25-15, 25-16 | Kildonan East Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2021 7:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-15, 25-11, 25-10 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2021 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Garden City Gophers | 16-25, 11-25, 25-23, 18-25 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2021 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 19-25, 26-24, 19-25, 25-27 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2021 6:00pm | Maples | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 26-28, 25-20, 25-22, 16-25, 9-15 | West Kildonan Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2021 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 24-26, 25-15, 25-23, 25-22 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2021 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 0-25, 7-25, 13-25 | River East Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2021 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-15, 25-20, 25-14 | Springfield Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2021 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 23-25, 25-23, 25-18, 20-25, 12-15 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2021 7:15pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-14, 20-25, 25-27, 26-24, 15-7 | Springfield Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2021 7:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-15, 25-19, 25-18 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2021 7:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Maples | 25-18, 25-18, 13-25, 25-12 | Maples Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2021 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 16-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-14 | Kildonan East Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 14, 2021 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Transcona Titans | 11-25, 25-14, 25-21, 25-14 | Transcona Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 14, 2021 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-17, 25-15, 13-25, 25-22 | West Kildonan Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 14, 2021 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Maples | 13-25, 19-25, 25-22, 16-25 | Maples Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 14, 2021 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-16, 14-25, 18-25, 23-25 | River East Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 14, 2021 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 31-29, 22-25, 21-25, 25-22, 15-13 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2021 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 20-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-19 | West Kildonan Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2021 7:15pm | Maples | vs | Garden City Gophers | 20-25, 16-25, 18-25 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2021 7:15pm | Transcona Titans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-16, 23-25, 21-25, 20-25 | River East Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2021 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 23-25, 15-25, 22-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2021 7:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 19-25, 25-13, 19-25, 28-26, 11-15 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2021 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-12, 25-22, 25-11 | Kildonan East Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2021 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-14, 18-25, 25-15, 25-13 | Transcona Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2021 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-18, 25-20, 25-16 | Springfield Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2021 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-9, 25-11, 25-23 | West Kildonan Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2021 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-16, 21-25, 25-17, 22-25, 5-15 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2021 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-10, 25-15, 26-24 | Garden City Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2021 7:15pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 14-25, 12-25, 25-16, 19-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2021 7:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Maples | 19-25, 20-25, 22-25 | Maples Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2021 7:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | River East Kodiaks | 24-26, 18-25, 23-25 | River East Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2021 7:15pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 21-25, 23-25, 25-16, 25-22, 15-10 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 28, 2021 7:15pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 26-24, 16-25, 21-25, 28-30 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 28, 2021 7:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-11, 29-27, 25-21 | Springfield Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 28, 2021 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 18-25, 22-25, 15-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 28, 2021 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Maples | 25-18, 25-18, 25-22 | Maples Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 28, 2021 7:15pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-18, 25-10, 25-23 | Kildonan East Collegiate | JV Boys | League |