KPAC Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
14
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lord Selkirk Royals | 11 | 10 | 1 | 20 | 10 |
2 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks Varsity Boys volleyball | 11 | 9 | 2 | 23 | 9 |
3 | River East Kodiaks | 11 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 8 |
4 | Garden City Gophers | 11 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 8 |
5 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 11 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 7 |
6 | Calvin Christian Eagles | 11 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 |
7 | Transcona Titans Titans | 11 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
8 | Maples | 11 | 5 | 6 | -4 | 5 |
9 | Springfield Sabres | 11 | 3 | 8 | -13 | 3 |
10 | West Kildonan Wolverines Wolverines | 11 | 2 | 9 | -18 | 2 |
11 | Murdoch MacKay | 11 | 1 | 10 | -21 | 1 |
12 | Kildonan East Reivers | 11 | 0 | 11 | -32 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 22, 2021 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Maples | 22-25, 19-25, 21-25 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 19, 2021 8:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 30-28, 24-26, 26-28, 20-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 19, 2021 7:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Springfield Sabres | 13-25, 25-18, 26-24, 25-22 | Springfield Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 17, 2021 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Maples | 18-25, 22-25, 25-21, 22-25 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 17, 2021 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 24-26, 24-26, 25-17, 19-25 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 17, 2021 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 19-25, 16-25, 19-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2021 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | River East Kodiaks | 30-32, 15-25, 15-25 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2021 8:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 18-25, 19-25, 26-24, 25-23, 15-10 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2021 8:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 13-25, 25-18, 21-25, 20-25 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 15, 2021 8:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 27-29, 17-25, 23-25 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 8, 2021 7:15pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-13, 25-15, 25-11 | Kildonan East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2021 7:15pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-23, 25-12, 25-23 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2021 7:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Maples | 20-25, 17-25, 20-25 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2021 7:15pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Transcona Titans | 24-26, 25-21, 25-16, 26-28, 12-15 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2021 7:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-19, 16-25, 25-17, 19-25, 16-14 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2021 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-19, 25-12, 25-23 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 3, 2021 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Maples | 20-25, 23-25, 26-24, 25-22, 13-15 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 3, 2021 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 22-25, 25-27, 25-22, 23-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 3, 2021 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 20-25, 21-25, 23-25 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 3, 2021 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-16, 23-25, 25-17, 25-23 | Calvin Christian Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 3, 2021 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 24-26, 10-25, 20-25 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 3, 2021 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-22, 24-26, 25-21, 16-25, 11-15 | Springfield Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 7:15pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Garden City Gophers | 16-25, 25-22, 13-25, 24-26 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 7:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 29-27, 26-24, 25-23 | Kildonan East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 7:15pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-16, 20-25, 25-22, 26-24 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 7:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 28-26, 25-19, 25-19 | Calvin Christian Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 7:15pm | Maples | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 7-25, 12-25, 15-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2021 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-11, 25-17, 25-20 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 18-25, 19-25, 22-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Transcona Titans | 3-25, 22-25, 23-25 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-12, 25-21, 23-25, 25-9 | Kildonan East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-22, 25-19, 25-10 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Maples | 25-20, 25-15, 25-16 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2021 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Springfield Sabres | 22-25, 26-24, 25-15, 25-17 | Springfield Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 7:15pm | Maples | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 12-25, 20-25, 20-25 | Calvin Christian Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 7:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 26-28, 25-18, 25-19, 25-21 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 7:15pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-18, 25-13, 25-13 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 7:15pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Springfield Sabres | 26-24, 25-18, 23-25, 17-25, 15-13 | Springfield Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 7:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 10-25, 12-25, 11-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 25, 2021 7:15pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | River East Kodiaks | 16-25, 14-25, 24-26 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-19, 25-19, 25-22 | Kildonan East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-22, 25-16, 23-25, 25-13 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 9-25, 15-25, 20-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Maples | 21-25, 25-27, 27-29 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-20, 25-9, 22-25, 25-21 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Transcona Titans | 14-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-21, 16-14 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 7:15pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Garden City Gophers | 18-25, 14-25, 17-25 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 7:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 19-25, 13-25, 10-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 7:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-14, 25-27, 25-22, 27-25 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 7:15pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 18-25, 15-25, 25-20, 25-20, 10-15 | Calvin Christian Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 7:15pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-14, 25-17, 17-25, 27-25 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2021 7:15pm | Maples | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 16-25, 19-25, 14-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 13, 2021 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-17, 25-21, 26-24 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 13, 2021 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-12, 17-25, 25-16, 25-17 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 13, 2021 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 13-25, 13-25, 18-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 13, 2021 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-22, 25-16, 25-23 | Kildonan East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 13, 2021 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-23, 23-25, 25-21, 25-17 | Springfield Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-16, 25-17, 25-17 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 21-25, 20-25, 21-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 23-25, 25-13, 25-21, 25-27, 14-16 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-18, 25-21, 25-21 | Springfield Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-16, 25-21, 25-22 | Kildonan East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2021 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-17, 25-17, 25-15 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2021 7:15pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Maples | 25-18, 12-25, 25-19, 16-25, 7-15 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2021 7:15pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | River East Kodiaks | 15-25, 15-25, 25-23, 8-25 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2021 7:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 9-25, 12-25, 13-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2021 7:15pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 16-25, 23-25, 25-14, 18-25 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2021 7:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-23, 15-25, 22-25, 25-21, 15-12 | Calvin Christian Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 29, 2021 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-14, 25-12, 25-16 | Murdoch Mackay Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 29, 2021 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-14, 25-19, 25-13 | West Kildonan Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 29, 2021 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Garden City Gophers | 14-25, 25-20, 17-25, 20-25 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 29, 2021 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-13, 25-22, 18-25, 15-25, 6-15 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2021 7:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Transcona Titans | 26-28, 12-25, 21-25 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2021 7:15pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-15, 25-14, 25-22 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2021 7:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Maples | 25-14, 25-18, 13-25, 25-13 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2021 7:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 16-25, 9-25, 17-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | League |