KPAC Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
14
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 12 | 11 | 1 | 25 | 11 |
2 | Lord Selkirk Royals | 12 | 10 | 2 | 21 | 10 |
3 | Transcona Titans | 12 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 8 |
4 | Garden City Gophers | 12 | 5 | 7 | -6 | 5 |
5 | River East Kodiaks | 12 | 4 | 8 | -8 | 4 |
6 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 12 | 4 | 8 | -11 | 4 |
7 | Maples | 12 | 0 | 12 | -31 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 18, 2022 8:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 23-25, 25-19, 14-25, 22-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2022 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 22-25, 25-20, 16-25, 18-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2022 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 19-25, 20-25, 17-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2022 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 18-25, 23-25, 14-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2022 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Transcona Titans | 20-25, 28-26, 25-20, 25-20 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2022 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-14, 25-19, 25-13 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2022 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Transcona Titans | 18-25, 15-25, 14-25 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 9, 2022 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 20-25, 25-23, 11-25, 21-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 9, 2022 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-21, 25-21, 25-18 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2022 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Maples | 25-13, 25-22, 25-17 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2022 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 24-26, 17-25, 18-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2022 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 22-25, 22-25, 25-18, 25-27 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2022 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-17, 25-20, 20-25, 25-23 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2022 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 18-25, 20-25, 25-21, 18-25 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2022 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 9-25, 12-25, 17-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2022 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 21-25, 25-9, 25-19, 25-19 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2022 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Maples | 20-25, 25-22, 12-25, 25-19, 19-17 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2022 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-17, 25-19, 25-18 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2022 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 25-15, 25-17, 25-19 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2022 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 18-25, 25-23, 15-25, 19-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2022 7:30pm | Maples | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 23-25, 15-25, 11-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2022 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-20, 25-23, 20-25, 21-25, 8-15 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2022 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 20-25, 12-25, 22-25 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2022 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Maples | 19-25, 26-24, 26-24, 25-19 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2022 7:30pm | Maples | vs | Transcona Titans | 21-25, 19-25, 18-25 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2022 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 26-24, 25-20, 25-12 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2022 7:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-20, 23-25, 26-28, 17-25 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2022 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-16, 25-18, 25-21 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2022 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 26-24, 25-25, 18-25, 25-27 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2022 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 21-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-19, 15-8 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2022 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-19, 25-15, 14-25, 25-22 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2022 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 27-29, 13-25, 25-20, 18-25 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2022 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 12-25, 19-25, 24-26 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2022 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Maples | 25-14, 25-7, 25-22 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2022 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Transcona Titans | 22-25, 25-21, 16-25, 26-24, 10-15 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 3, 2022 7:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 19-25, 27-25, 26-24, 18-18, 12-15 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 28, 2022 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 23-25, 15-25, 25-20, 25-27 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 28, 2022 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 20-25, 20-25, 25-23, 18-18 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 28, 2022 6:00pm | Maples | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-22, 21-25, 25-22, 23-25, 12-15 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2022 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Maples | 25-19, 25-13, 25-21 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2022 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 20-25, 25-23, 13-25, 25-14, 8-15 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2022 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 20-25, 25-15, 25-21, 25-12 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 21, 2022 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-23, 25-18, 25-23 | Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 21, 2022 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Garden City Gophers | 20-25, 21-25, 15-25 | Garden City Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 21, 2022 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 26-24, 24-26, 17-25, 21-25 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 19, 2022 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-17, 17-25, 25-20, 25-22 | Transcona Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 19, 2022 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 3-1, 25-22, 25-15, 19-25, 25-21 | River East Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 19, 2022 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Maples | 25-17, 25-12, 25-19 | Maples Collegiate | V Boys | League |